Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Work carried out on barrier and slabs at VIN infirmary
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e522 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 10:57:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:57:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00606942",
"name": "HENRY WILLIAMS & SON(ROADS)LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Work carried out on barrier and slabs at VIN infirmary",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplies.email@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00606942",
"name": "HENRY WILLIAMS & SON(ROADS)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhosymedre",
"postalCode": "LL14 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Park Road Industrial Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.henrywilliams.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00606942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@henrywilliams.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWY-2842-DGXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barrier and Slab Works",
"value": {
"amount": 14531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17437.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:57:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:57:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00606942",
"name": "HENRY WILLIAMS & SON(ROADS)LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Work carried out on barrier and slabs at VIN infirmary",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplies.email@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00606942",
"name": "HENRY WILLIAMS & SON(ROADS)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhosymedre",
"postalCode": "LL14 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Park Road Industrial Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.henrywilliams.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00606942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@henrywilliams.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWY-2842-DGXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barrier and Slab Works",
"value": {
"amount": 14531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17437.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:57:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}