Lot 1
Grounds Maintenance
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKN0 · UKN
Grounds Maintenance
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,211 | 6 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,211 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,034 of 2,211 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | 2.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0 | 15 | 5 median · 33.6 average (9 of 15 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (9 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011970-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 11:03:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 011970-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011970-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T12:03:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10616",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:318113-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011970-2025-2670302-1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142361",
"name": "Active Maintenance Solutions Ltd AMS Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142362",
"name": "SM Cuffey Landscapes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2670302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10616",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenmount House, Woodside Road Industrial Estate, Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142361",
"name": "Active Maintenance Solutions Ltd AMS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Derry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Active Maintenance Solutions Ltd AMS Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amsni.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142362",
"name": "SM Cuffey Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Crossgar",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SM Cuffey Landscapes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cuffeylandscapes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2603",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011970-2025-2670302-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 4550505,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1890
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011970-2025-2670302-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This modification is made under the provisions set out in Regulation 72 (1) (c) (i), (ii) and (iii). The need for contract\nmodification has been brought about by unforeseen circumstances causing delay in the tender process and is required to ensure continuity of contractual cover until the tender process can be concluded.",
"description": "The current Contract 2670302 is to be extended by a further 3 months under the provisions set out in Regulation 72 (1) (c) (i), (ii) and (iii). The need for contract modification has been brought about by unforeseen circumstances."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The current Contract 2670302 is to be extended by a further 3 months under the provisions set out in Regulation 72 (1) (c) (i), (ii) and (iii). The need for contract modification has been brought about by unforeseen circumstances.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011970-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T12:03:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10616",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:318113-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011970-2025-2670302-1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142361",
"name": "Active Maintenance Solutions Ltd AMS Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142362",
"name": "SM Cuffey Landscapes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2670302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10616",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenmount House, Woodside Road Industrial Estate, Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142361",
"name": "Active Maintenance Solutions Ltd AMS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Derry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Active Maintenance Solutions Ltd AMS Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amsni.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142362",
"name": "SM Cuffey Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Crossgar",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SM Cuffey Landscapes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cuffeylandscapes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2603",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011970-2025-2670302-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 4550505,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1890
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011970-2025-2670302-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This modification is made under the provisions set out in Regulation 72 (1) (c) (i), (ii) and (iii). The need for contract\nmodification has been brought about by unforeseen circumstances causing delay in the tender process and is required to ensure continuity of contractual cover until the tender process can be concluded.",
"description": "The current Contract 2670302 is to be extended by a further 3 months under the provisions set out in Regulation 72 (1) (c) (i), (ii) and (iii). The need for contract modification has been brought about by unforeseen circumstances."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The current Contract 2670302 is to be extended by a further 3 months under the provisions set out in Regulation 72 (1) (c) (i), (ii) and (iii). The need for contract modification has been brought about by unforeseen circumstances.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}