Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031211-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-04T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034d7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031211-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67645",
"name": "The CGM Group (East Anglia) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034d7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As listed in the Procurement Documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67645",
"name": "The CGM Group (East Anglia) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Downham Market",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reed House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03529670",
"legalName": "The CGM Group (East Anglia) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031211-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031211-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=733373856\n GO Reference: GO-2022114-PRO-21350579",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Nov 2022 · 031211-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "031211-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-04T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034d7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031211-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67645",
"name": "The CGM Group (East Anglia) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034d7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As listed in the Procurement Documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67645",
"name": "The CGM Group (East Anglia) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Downham Market",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reed House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03529670",
"legalName": "The CGM Group (East Anglia) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031211-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031211-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=733373856\n GO Reference: GO-2022114-PRO-21350579",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jul 2022 · 018133-2022 · tender
{
"id": "018133-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-04T12:49:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034d7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034d7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-26T17:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and Arboriculture Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Grounds-maintenance-services./E4C837JDRR",
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Grounds-maintenance-services./E4C837JDRR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E4C837JDRR\n GO Reference: GO-202274-PRO-20546152",
"initiationType": "tender"
}