Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037903-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-22T16:42:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127582",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 + 1 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide a Total Managed Service for Grounds and Gardens. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5518 and itt_4614 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 23rd Of December 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds & Gardens Total Managed Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide a Total Managed Service for Grounds and Gardens. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5518 and itt_4614 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 23rd Of December 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127582",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hiowhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Charlotte.Bligdon@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128903",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Nov 2024 · 037903-2024 · tender
{
"id": "037903-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-22T16:42:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127582",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 + 1 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide a Total Managed Service for Grounds and Gardens. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5518 and itt_4614 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 23rd Of December 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds & Gardens Total Managed Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide a Total Managed Service for Grounds and Gardens. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5518 and itt_4614 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 23rd Of December 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127582",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hiowhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Charlotte.Bligdon@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128903",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}