Locations in South Essex
To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in South Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3EJ6AJCQSR
To provide ground maintenance services to Trust locations in North; South and West Essex & Bedfordshire
UKH3 · UKH3 · UKH3
To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in South Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3EJ6AJCQSR
To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in North Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69N4W47QB8
To provide ground maintenance services to Trust locations in West Essex and Bedfordshire. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q98PJ3NWK9
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,211 | 6 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,211 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,035 of 2,211 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 29 | 9.5 median · 20.9 average (16 of 29 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (17 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 192 | 9 median · 9.3 average (4 of 192 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (4 of 192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f45d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027888-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 05 2021 18:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-12-03T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £426,012 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2021 | tender | 027888-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027888-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T18:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f45d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33819",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "640070831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Locations in South Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 224343,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be subject to renewal at the end of the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in South Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3EJ6AJCQSR",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Locations in North Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 146250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be subject to renewal at the end of the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in North Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69N4W47QB8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Locations in West Essex and Bedforshire",
"value": {
"amount": 55419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be subject to renewal at the end of the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide ground maintenance services to Trust locations in West Essex and Bedfordshire. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q98PJ3NWK9",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ground Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 426012,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers may be awarded either 1, 2 or 3 lots",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"description": "To provide ground maintenance services to Trust locations in North; South and West Essex & Bedfordshire",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33819",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Runwell",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Runwell:-Grounds-maintenance-services./3EJ6AJCQSR",
"name": "Trevor Lawrence",
"email": "trevor.lawrence3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7583695357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33820",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Runwell",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Appraoch"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trevor.lawrence3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7583695357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Runwell:-Grounds-maintenance-services./3EJ6AJCQSR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3EJ6AJCQSR\n GO Reference: GO-2021115-PRO-19191601",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027888-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T18:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f45d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33819",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "640070831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Locations in South Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 224343,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be subject to renewal at the end of the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in South Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3EJ6AJCQSR",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Locations in North Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 146250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be subject to renewal at the end of the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide Ground Maintenance Services to Trust locations in North Essex. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69N4W47QB8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Locations in West Essex and Bedforshire",
"value": {
"amount": 55419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be subject to renewal at the end of the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide ground maintenance services to Trust locations in West Essex and Bedfordshire. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q98PJ3NWK9",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ground Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 426012,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers may be awarded either 1, 2 or 3 lots",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"description": "To provide ground maintenance services to Trust locations in North; South and West Essex & Bedfordshire",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33819",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Runwell",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Runwell:-Grounds-maintenance-services./3EJ6AJCQSR",
"name": "Trevor Lawrence",
"email": "trevor.lawrence3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7583695357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33820",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Runwell",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Appraoch"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trevor.lawrence3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7583695357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Runwell:-Grounds-maintenance-services./3EJ6AJCQSR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3EJ6AJCQSR\n GO Reference: GO-2021115-PRO-19191601",
"initiationType": "tender"
}