Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013042-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-06-10T12:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1857",
"name": "Forestry England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Grizedale Café concession lease. We anticipate that the lease will be for a period of 10 years, with a mutual break point at year 5. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published Summer 2021. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £3-4M+. We aim to start the lease between January/ February 2022.\nIf you would like to register your interest for this tender, please use the contact details listed in this notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grizedale Café Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Grizedale Café concession lease. We anticipate that the lease will be for a period of 10 years, with a mutual break point at year 5. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published Summer 2021. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £3-4M+. We aim to start the lease between January/ February 2022.\nIf you would like to register your interest for this tender, please use the contact details listed in this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1857",
"name": "Forestry England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Forestry England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Tew",
"email": "helen.tew@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300067400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=601307412\n GO Reference: GO-2021610-PRO-18377085",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2021 · 013042-2021 · planning
{
"id": "013042-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-06-10T12:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1857",
"name": "Forestry England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Grizedale Café concession lease. We anticipate that the lease will be for a period of 10 years, with a mutual break point at year 5. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published Summer 2021. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £3-4M+. We aim to start the lease between January/ February 2022.\nIf you would like to register your interest for this tender, please use the contact details listed in this notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grizedale Café Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Grizedale Café concession lease. We anticipate that the lease will be for a period of 10 years, with a mutual break point at year 5. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published Summer 2021. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £3-4M+. We aim to start the lease between January/ February 2022.\nIf you would like to register your interest for this tender, please use the contact details listed in this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1857",
"name": "Forestry England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Forestry England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Tew",
"email": "helen.tew@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300067400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=601307412\n GO Reference: GO-2021610-PRO-18377085",
"initiationType": "tender"
}