Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Gloucester Hospital Out of Date Cylinders Engineers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056555 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042712-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 11:18:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042712-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T12:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056555",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44612100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas cylinders"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155518",
"name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRH Out of Date Cylinder Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucester Hospital Out of Date Cylinders Engineers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adedayo Adetunji",
"email": "adedayo.adetunji2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155518",
"name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marlowefireandsecurity.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@marlowefireandsecurity.com",
"telephone": "03330102000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GRH Out of Date Cylinder Works",
"value": {
"amount": 14571.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17485.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042712-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042712-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T12:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T12:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056555",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44612100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas cylinders"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155518",
"name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRH Out of Date Cylinder Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucester Hospital Out of Date Cylinders Engineers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adedayo Adetunji",
"email": "adedayo.adetunji2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155518",
"name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marlowefireandsecurity.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@marlowefireandsecurity.com",
"telephone": "03330102000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GRH Out of Date Cylinder Works",
"value": {
"amount": 14571.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17485.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042712-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042712-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T12:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}