1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Pendle Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ce0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055803-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 14:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 055803-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076078-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 057627-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055803-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ce0",
"tender": {
"id": "DN791124",
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055803-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055803-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 41700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50040
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055803-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ce0",
"tender": {
"id": "DN791124",
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055803-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055803-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 41700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50040
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076078-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T14:21:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "HYAS Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendle Borough Council wish to appoint a consultant to carry out a green belt assessment following an update to National Green Belt policy. The project will include a review of the green belt against the updated green belt purposes and the identification of grey belt parcels",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "HYAS Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10189959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gail.valentine@hyas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 41700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:21:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057627-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:17:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The tender will be evaluated on a mixture of price, quality and technical ability"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=d0f0f2bc-7094-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "To participate, suppliers must register an interest before 12pm, 10th October 2025 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com.\nTender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 10th November 2025, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:17:33+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057627-2025",
"description": "Edit to opportunity web link"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendle Borough Council wish to appoint a consultant to carry out a green belt assessment following an update to National Green Belt policy. The project will include a review of the green belt against the updated green belt purposes and the identification of grey belt parcels. The tender will be issued to all parties who have registered their interest on 10th October 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057610-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:00:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The tender will be evaluated on a mixture of price, quality and technical ability"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/?advertId=ca5fbe67-7094-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "To participate, suppliers must register an interest before 12pm, 10th October 2025 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com.\nTender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 10th November 2025, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal.\nIf you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded on the ProContract tender portal.\nPlease note that ProContract, is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN791124.\nNo Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:00:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendle Borough Council wish to appoint a consultant to carry out a green belt assessment following an update to National Green Belt policy. The project will include a review of the green belt against the updated green belt purposes and the identification of grey belt parcels. The tender will be issued to all parties who have registered their interest on 10th October 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}