Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Great Escape independent music showcase and conference in Brighton, from 13-16 May 2026, organised by Mama Festivals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067de8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 11:42:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152766",
"name": "Mama Festivals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067de8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Great Escape 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Great Escape independent music showcase and conference in Brighton, from 13-16 May 2026, organised by Mama Festivals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152766",
"name": "Mama Festivals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mamaco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11079.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13295
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152766",
"name": "Mama Festivals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067de8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Great Escape 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Great Escape independent music showcase and conference in Brighton, from 13-16 May 2026, organised by Mama Festivals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152766",
"name": "Mama Festivals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mamaco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11079.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13295
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}