Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
There is a requirement for a Graykey preserve hardware and associated licence to allow for the preservation of mobile device in their current state (unlocked AFU mode) whilst it is transported to the DFU for a full download.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060de7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 01:03:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T01:03:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
"name": "Magnet Forensics LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA 1550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graykey Preserve",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement for a Graykey preserve hardware and associated licence to allow for the preservation of mobile device in their current state (unlocked AFU mode) whilst it is transported to the DFU for a full download.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
"name": "Magnet Forensics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Atlanta, Georgia",
"postalCode": "30308",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "931 Monroe Drive, NE Suite A102-340"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magnetforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-4623-HLQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vendorform@magnetforensics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Graykey Preserve",
"value": {
"amount": 865,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1038
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T01:03:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T01:03:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
"name": "Magnet Forensics LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA 1550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graykey Preserve",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement for a Graykey preserve hardware and associated licence to allow for the preservation of mobile device in their current state (unlocked AFU mode) whilst it is transported to the DFU for a full download.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
"name": "Magnet Forensics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Atlanta, Georgia",
"postalCode": "30308",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "931 Monroe Drive, NE Suite A102-340"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magnetforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-4623-HLQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vendorform@magnetforensics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Graykey Preserve",
"value": {
"amount": 865,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1038
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T01:03:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}