← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Graphite Disposition

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Production of initial Strategic Outline Business Case for alternative graphite management options, building on the findings from the NRS Graphite Community Engagement Event Series 2025 Output Report produced by Sirius Analysis on behalf of NRS.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Graphite Disposition

Statusactive
Value£80,550

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065770
Latest release ID014941-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 18 2026 16:11:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Feb 2026award, contract014941-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014941-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T16:11:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065770",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174819",
          "name": "Sirius Analysis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29818",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Graphite Disposition",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Production of initial Strategic Outline Business Case for alternative graphite management options, building on the findings from the NRS Graphite Community Engagement Event Series 2025 Output Report produced by Sirius Analysis on behalf of NRS.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Siobhan Langridge",
        "email": "siobhan.langridge@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174819",
      "name": "Sirius Analysis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor South Suite (Room 2.4), Nat  ional Maritime Systems Centre, Innovatio  n & Collaboration Hub, Portsdown Technol  ogy Park, Southwick Road, Portsmouth,  Portsmouth  Hampshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "susanhewish@sirius-analysis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Graphite Disposition",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80550,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96660
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014941-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014941-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:11:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014941-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014941-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T16:11:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065770",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174819",
          "name": "Sirius Analysis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29818",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Graphite Disposition",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Production of initial Strategic Outline Business Case for alternative graphite management options, building on the findings from the NRS Graphite Community Engagement Event Series 2025 Output Report produced by Sirius Analysis on behalf of NRS.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Siobhan Langridge",
        "email": "siobhan.langridge@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174819",
      "name": "Sirius Analysis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor South Suite (Room 2.4), Nat  ional Maritime Systems Centre, Innovatio  n & Collaboration Hub, Portsdown Technol  ogy Park, Southwick Road, Portsmouth,  Portsmouth  Hampshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "susanhewish@sirius-analysis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Graphite Disposition",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80550,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96660
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014941-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014941-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:11:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}