Lot 1
A multi supplier graphic design framework
A multi supplier graphic design framework
UKK12
A multi supplier graphic design framework
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Graphic design services (79822500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 11,770 | 4 median · 30.6 average (4,877 of 11,770 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (5,440 of 11,770 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK12 | 34 | 6.5 median · 7.3 average (14 of 34 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (18 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03efca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023830-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 15 2023 09:40:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2023 | planning | 023830-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023830-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T10:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "A multi supplier graphic design framework"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graphic Design Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A multi supplier graphic design framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BS31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Charlotte Somers",
"email": "Charlotte_Somers@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225477525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023830-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T10:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "A multi supplier graphic design framework"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graphic Design Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A multi supplier graphic design framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BS31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Charlotte Somers",
"email": "Charlotte_Somers@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225477525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}