Lot 1
No lot description published.
Installation of Fibre Cabling at Grantham & District Hospital. This is to run all the fibre cabling throughout the hospital and connect to the comms rooms at Grantham & District Hospital site to support the upcoming EPR programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06561f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014351-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 14:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014351-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:09:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06561f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174715",
"name": "Sudlows"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06561f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grantham Fibre Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Fibre Cabling at Grantham & District Hospital. This is to run all the fibre cabling throughout the hospital and connect to the comms rooms at Grantham & District Hospital site to support the upcoming EPR programme",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174715",
"name": "Sudlows",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 8HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Hulme Hall Lane Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelburke@sudlows.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grantham Fibre Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 242498.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290997.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:09:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:09:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06561f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174715",
"name": "Sudlows"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06561f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grantham Fibre Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Fibre Cabling at Grantham & District Hospital. This is to run all the fibre cabling throughout the hospital and connect to the comms rooms at Grantham & District Hospital site to support the upcoming EPR programme",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174715",
"name": "Sudlows",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 8HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Hulme Hall Lane Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelburke@sudlows.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grantham Fibre Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 242498.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290997.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:09:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}