Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005919-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T18:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract duration 6 years -1 year implementation and 5 years support on the basis 3+2+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sport England’s current Grant Management System has been in place for a number of years and is coming to the end of its natural life. Sport England is seeking to replace this Gant Management System with an established COTS Grants product covering the full grant lifecycle. Tasks include implementation, integration with finance systems, data migration, user training and support.\nThis Prior Information Notice is for information only and to alert the market. It is envisaged that an Restricted Procurement process will commence at the end of March/beginning of April 2023 and will be accompanied by the issue of the Contract Notice. Any resulting procurement will be accessible via the Sport England E-Sourcing Portal. Additional information: Sport England reserves the right to discontinue the process at any time and this notice does not commit Sport England to conduct a procurement process in relation to the requirements.\nThis is not a call for competition and the full ITT will be published on the Sport England eSourcing Portal, sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grant Processing System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Sport England’s current Grant Management System has been in place for a number of years and is coming to the end of its natural life. Sport England is seeking to replace this Gant Management System.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SportPark, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sportengland.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "Procurement@sportengland.org",
"telephone": "+44 8458508508"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76467",
"name": "Sport England Sport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England Sport"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is for information only and to alert the market. It is envisaged that an Restricted Procurement process will commence at the end of March/beginning of April 2023 and will be accompanied by the issue of the Contract Notice. Any resulting procurement will be accessible via the Sport England E-Sourcing Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Feb 2023 · 005919-2023 · planning
{
"id": "005919-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T18:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract duration 6 years -1 year implementation and 5 years support on the basis 3+2+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sport England’s current Grant Management System has been in place for a number of years and is coming to the end of its natural life. Sport England is seeking to replace this Gant Management System with an established COTS Grants product covering the full grant lifecycle. Tasks include implementation, integration with finance systems, data migration, user training and support.\nThis Prior Information Notice is for information only and to alert the market. It is envisaged that an Restricted Procurement process will commence at the end of March/beginning of April 2023 and will be accompanied by the issue of the Contract Notice. Any resulting procurement will be accessible via the Sport England E-Sourcing Portal. Additional information: Sport England reserves the right to discontinue the process at any time and this notice does not commit Sport England to conduct a procurement process in relation to the requirements.\nThis is not a call for competition and the full ITT will be published on the Sport England eSourcing Portal, sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grant Processing System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Sport England’s current Grant Management System has been in place for a number of years and is coming to the end of its natural life. Sport England is seeking to replace this Gant Management System.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SportPark, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sportengland.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "Procurement@sportengland.org",
"telephone": "+44 8458508508"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76467",
"name": "Sport England Sport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England Sport"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is for information only and to alert the market. It is envisaged that an Restricted Procurement process will commence at the end of March/beginning of April 2023 and will be accompanied by the issue of the Contract Notice. Any resulting procurement will be accessible via the Sport England E-Sourcing Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}