Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plus Dane Housing Ltd. →
Conversion of an existing 3nr bedroom property into 2nr single occupancy flats. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994312276
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073762-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 19:05:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073762-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T19:05:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166551",
"name": "Krol Corlett Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grange Terrace - Property Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conversion of an existing 3nr bedroom property into 2nr single occupancy flats.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994312276",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Bacon",
"email": "catherine.bacon@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 972920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166551",
"name": "Krol Corlett Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverppol",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Morgan Brightside Building, Bradman Road, Knowsley Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160934.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193121.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As per provisions of JCT contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T19:05:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T19:05:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166551",
"name": "Krol Corlett Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grange Terrace - Property Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conversion of an existing 3nr bedroom property into 2nr single occupancy flats.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994312276",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Bacon",
"email": "catherine.bacon@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 972920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166551",
"name": "Krol Corlett Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverppol",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Morgan Brightside Building, Bradman Road, Knowsley Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160934.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193121.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As per provisions of JCT contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T19:05:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}