Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Sports pitch line marking is in transition to using robots and the market is very small whilst technology is still being developed. The tiny line marker (robot) is a market leader in the field which no other markers have the technology available at this point.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058208 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046318-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 16:31:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046318-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T17:31:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawn or sports-ground rollers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00157345",
"name": "ORIGIN AMENITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GPS robot Line Marker and 4 year warranty",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sports pitch line marking is in transition to using robots and the market is very small whilst technology is still being developed. The tiny line marker (robot) is a market leader in the field which no other markers have the technology available at this point.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00157345",
"name": "ORIGIN AMENITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royston",
"postalCode": "SG8 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Freeman Court Jarman Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.originamenity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00157345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scotlandsales@originamenity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYX-8327-YMVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57974.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T17:31:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T17:31:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawn or sports-ground rollers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00157345",
"name": "ORIGIN AMENITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GPS robot Line Marker and 4 year warranty",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sports pitch line marking is in transition to using robots and the market is very small whilst technology is still being developed. The tiny line marker (robot) is a market leader in the field which no other markers have the technology available at this point.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00157345",
"name": "ORIGIN AMENITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royston",
"postalCode": "SG8 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Freeman Court Jarman Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.originamenity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00157345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scotlandsales@originamenity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYX-8327-YMVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57974.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T17:31:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}