← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GPA Social Value Portal Services

Buyer: Government Property Agency →

BuyerGovernment Property Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Cloud based data collation relating ESG and Social Value including Local Needs Analyses and bench marking reports

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Economic impact assessment 79311410

Lot details

Lot 1

Call off from GCloud framework for LNA and data collation and measurement of Social Value on GPA projects

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Economic impact assessment (79311410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 795,2923 median · 32.6 average (1,626 of 5,292 with a bid count)2.9 average (1,822 of 5,292 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,4974 median · 58.8 average (452 of 1,497 with a bid count)4.8 average (533 of 1,497 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCalled off the service via CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud, a PIN was not required.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

GPA Social Value Portal services

Statusactive
Value£103,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f805
Latest release ID083910-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 17 2025 14:27:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Dec 2025award, contract083910-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083910-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-17T14:27:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f805",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
    "name": "Government Property Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "083910-2025-C1001072-1",
      "title": "GPA Social Value Portal services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09197997",
          "name": "Social Value Portal Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1001072",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Call off from GCloud framework for LNA and data collation and measurement of Social Value on GPA projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Local Needs Analysis of a number of Hubs across the United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GPA Social Value Portal Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cloud based data collation relating ESG and Social Value including Local Needs Analyses and bench marking reports",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311410",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Economic impact assessment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Called off the service via CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud, a PIN was not required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B24BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social Value"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gareth Jeanes",
        "email": "gareth.jeanes@gpa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09197997",
      "name": "Social Value Portal Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London, England",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "intagel House, 92 Albert Embankment,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09197997",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Social Value Portal Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169526",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "083910-2025-C1001072-1",
      "title": "GPA Social Value Portal services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 103000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "083910-2025-C1001072-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083910-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083910-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-17T14:27:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f805",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
    "name": "Government Property Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "083910-2025-C1001072-1",
      "title": "GPA Social Value Portal services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09197997",
          "name": "Social Value Portal Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1001072",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Call off from GCloud framework for LNA and data collation and measurement of Social Value on GPA projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Local Needs Analysis of a number of Hubs across the United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GPA Social Value Portal Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cloud based data collation relating ESG and Social Value including Local Needs Analyses and bench marking reports",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311410",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Economic impact assessment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Called off the service via CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud, a PIN was not required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B24BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social Value"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gareth Jeanes",
        "email": "gareth.jeanes@gpa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09197997",
      "name": "Social Value Portal Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London, England",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "intagel House, 92 Albert Embankment,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09197997",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Social Value Portal Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169526",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "083910-2025-C1001072-1",
      "title": "GPA Social Value Portal services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 103000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "083910-2025-C1001072-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}