GP Services Riverside Centre.
Buyer: GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
What is being bought
Provision of GP Services Riverside Centre.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 35 | 1 median · 1 average (16 of 35 with a bid count) | 1 average (17 of 35 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a745 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066932-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 07:39:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 066932-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 066931-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061890-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "066932-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T08:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"title": "GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "End of standstill period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M253BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Kay",
"email": "danny.kay@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Oct 2025 · 066932-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "066932-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T08:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"title": "GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "End of standstill period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M253BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Kay",
"email": "danny.kay@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Oct 2025 · 066931-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "066931-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T08:36:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"title": "GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "End of standstill period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M253BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Kay",
"email": "danny.kay@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Oct 2025 · 061890-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "061890-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-02T16:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061890-2025-E-NHSE-BHM-001-1",
"title": "GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382763",
"name": "Better Health MCR"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Direct Award C",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M253BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Kay",
"email": "danny.kay@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382763",
"name": "Better Health MCR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07382763",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Better Health MCR"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061890-2025-E-NHSE-BHM-001-1",
"title": "GP Services Riverside Centre.",
"value": {
"amount": 204540,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061890-2025-E-NHSE-BHM-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}