21 Feb 2024 · 005598-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "005598-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-21T07:20:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005598-2024-15733-1",
"title": "GP core services under APMS contract - Meneage Street, Helston",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105593",
"name": "Helston Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15733",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to existing provider\nGP primary care services\nContract dates - 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP core services under APMS contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GP core services under APMS contract for Meneage Street Practice, Helston, Cornwall",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Helston Medical Centre, was considered against the 5 key criteria. These criteria are not weighted differently as they are equally important for this service. The current incumbent is undertaking primary care GP services for a cohort of patients in a very rural and difficult area to commission services within. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements for primary care GP core services and enhanced services for the cohort population.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: Head of Primary Care, Finance Manager Primary Care, Contract Manager Primary Care, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105593",
"name": "Helston Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Helston",
"postalCode": "TR13 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trelawney Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Helston Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005598-2024-15733-1",
"title": "GP core services under APMS contract - Meneage Street, Helston",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005598-2024-15733-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Feb 2024 · 004185-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004185-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-08T11:49:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004185-2024-15733-1",
"title": "GP core services under APMS contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104670",
"name": "Helston Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15733",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Helston Medical Practice is delivering primary care GP services for a cohort of patients in a rural area with no alternative primary care services without extensive travel. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements for primary care GP core services and enhanced services for the cohort population. Paid on activity therefore no contract value at point of publication.\nDecision makers are: Head of Primary Care, Finance Manager Primary Care, Contract Manager Primary Care, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP core services under APMS contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GP core services under APMS contract",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Helston Medical Practice is delivering primary care GP services for a cohort of patients in a rural area with no alternative primary care services without extensive travel. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements for primary care GP core services and enhanced services for the cohort population. Paid on activity therefore no contract value at point of publication.\nDecision makers are: Head of Primary Care, Finance Manager Primary Care, Contract Manager Primary Care, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104670",
"name": "Helston Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Helston",
"postalCode": "TR13 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helston Medical Centre, Trelawney Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "L82018",
"legalName": "Helston Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com",
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004185-2024-15733-1",
"title": "GP core services under APMS contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004185-2024-15733-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Helston Medical Practice is delivering primary care GP services for a cohort of patients in a rural area with no alternative primary care services without extensive travel. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements for primary care GP core services and enhanced services for the cohort population. Paid on activity therefore no contract value at point of publication.\nDecision makers are: Head of Primary Care, Finance Manager Primary Care, Contract Manager Primary Care, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"initiationType": "tender"
}