Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Government Office for Technology Transfer (GOTT) is a delivery unit within the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT). GOTT sought an external supplier with the relevant expertise (including evaluation and innovation/technology transfer) and skills to deliver the next phase of the Whole GOTT evaluation (Phase 2.2). This phase will take place in Q3/Q4 FY2025/26 (Oct / Nov 25 to Mar 26).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018888-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 12:21:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 018888-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 018886-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005063-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018888-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GOTT Evaluation 2.2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Government Office for Technology Transfer (GOTT) is a delivery unit within the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT).\nGOTT sought an external supplier with the relevant expertise (including evaluation and innovation/technology\ntransfer) and skills to deliver the next phase of the Whole GOTT evaluation (Phase 2.2). This phase will take place in Q3/Q4 FY2025/26 (Oct / Nov 25 to Mar 26).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gottcommercial@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blue Boar Court, 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oanwar@sqw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At buyers discretion, time only extesnion built to allow further felxibility in delivery timelines."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:21:21Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018888-2026",
"description": "Adding redacted contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018888-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GOTT Evaluation 2.2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Government Office for Technology Transfer (GOTT) is a delivery unit within the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT).\nGOTT sought an external supplier with the relevant expertise (including evaluation and innovation/technology\ntransfer) and skills to deliver the next phase of the Whole GOTT evaluation (Phase 2.2). This phase will take place in Q3/Q4 FY2025/26 (Oct / Nov 25 to Mar 26).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gottcommercial@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blue Boar Court, 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oanwar@sqw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At buyers discretion, time only extesnion built to allow further felxibility in delivery timelines."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:21:21Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018888-2026",
"description": "Adding redacted contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018886-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:20:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GOTT Evaluation 2.2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Government Office for Technology Transfer (GOTT) is a delivery unit within the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT).\nGOTT sought an external supplier with the relevant expertise (including evaluation and innovation/technology\ntransfer) and skills to deliver the next phase of the Whole GOTT evaluation (Phase 2.2). This phase will take place in Q3/Q4 FY2025/26 (Oct / Nov 25 to Mar 26).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gottcommercial@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blue Boar Court, 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oanwar@sqw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At buyers discretion, time only extesnion built to allow further felxibility in delivery timelines."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:20:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T20:09:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GOTT Evaluation 2.2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Government Office for Technology Transfer (GOTT) is a delivery unit within the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT).\nGOTT sought an external supplier with the relevant expertise (including evaluation and innovation/technology\ntransfer) and skills to deliver the next phase of the Whole GOTT evaluation (Phase 2.2). This phase will take place in Q3/Q4 FY2025/26 (Oct / Nov 25 to Mar 26).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gottcommercial@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172046",
"name": "SQW ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blue Boar Court, 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oanwar@sqw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At buyers discretion, time only extesnion built to allow further felxibility in delivery timelines."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T20:09:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}