Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Three-month continuation of service extension to current Contract due to delays in work completion. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948405629
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05172e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022720-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 13:52:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:52:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05172e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20160
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:52:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148536",
"name": "Search Seven Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRU004-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Google Grant Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three-month continuation of service extension to current Contract due to delays in work completion.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948405629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contractor originally hired to fulfil a Contract however more work needs to be carried out so a three month extension with this Supplier (with the option to extend by an additional 3 months) has been awarded for continuity. Any additional work required after this project is complete will be procured using a competitive procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148536",
"name": "Search Seven Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN3 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Newtown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maddi Sheppard",
"email": "maddi@searchseven.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273 329122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:52:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05172e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20160
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:52:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148536",
"name": "Search Seven Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRU004-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Google Grant Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three-month continuation of service extension to current Contract due to delays in work completion.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948405629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contractor originally hired to fulfil a Contract however more work needs to be carried out so a three month extension with this Supplier (with the option to extend by an additional 3 months) has been awarded for continuity. Any additional work required after this project is complete will be procured using a competitive procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148536",
"name": "Search Seven Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN3 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Newtown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maddi Sheppard",
"email": "maddi@searchseven.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273 329122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}