Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:52:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139225",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024086-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738954",
"name": "Cloud Technology Solutions Ltd (CTS) now Qodea Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PU-24-0232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension of value by 50% and time extension of 10 months as permitted under the Procurement Act 2015 regulations.\nValue increase total call off contract value from £6,000,000. to £9,000,000. Contract expiry moving from 31st March 2026 to 31st January 2027."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The scope of this requirement is to provide access to a flexible pool of skilled trained support services that can fill our knowledge and resource gap within Digital Services whilst delivering at pace. The Supplier will be expected to undertake work on Statement of Works basis when suitable activities are identified. \nThe current contract is governed by the Crown Commercial Services under G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Google Cloud Engineering Managed Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Google Cloud Engineering Managed\nSupport Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extension of value by 50% and time extension of 10 months as permitted under the Procurement Act 2015 regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139225",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP108XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ons.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Office for National Statistics",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738954",
"name": "Cloud Technology Solutions Ltd (CTS) now Qodea Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06738954",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cloud Technology Solutions Ltd (CTS) now Qodea Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177492",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC212LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024086-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024086-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024086-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "024086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:52:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139225",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024086-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738954",
"name": "Cloud Technology Solutions Ltd (CTS) now Qodea Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PU-24-0232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension of value by 50% and time extension of 10 months as permitted under the Procurement Act 2015 regulations.\nValue increase total call off contract value from £6,000,000. to £9,000,000. Contract expiry moving from 31st March 2026 to 31st January 2027."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The scope of this requirement is to provide access to a flexible pool of skilled trained support services that can fill our knowledge and resource gap within Digital Services whilst delivering at pace. The Supplier will be expected to undertake work on Statement of Works basis when suitable activities are identified. \nThe current contract is governed by the Crown Commercial Services under G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Google Cloud Engineering Managed Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Google Cloud Engineering Managed\nSupport Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extension of value by 50% and time extension of 10 months as permitted under the Procurement Act 2015 regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139225",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP108XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ons.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Office for National Statistics",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738954",
"name": "Cloud Technology Solutions Ltd (CTS) now Qodea Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06738954",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cloud Technology Solutions Ltd (CTS) now Qodea Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177492",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC212LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024086-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024086-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}