1
Value£144,000
Buyer: Met Office →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ccd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 06:55:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 052550-2026 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065403-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052550-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T07:55:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791762",
"title": "Google AdServer",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T07:55:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052550-2026",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "increased ad traffic to website incurred additional charges",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052550-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T07:55:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791762",
"title": "Google AdServer",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T07:55:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052550-2026",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "increased ad traffic to website incurred additional charges",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065403-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T08:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163875",
"name": "Incubeta"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Google AdServer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ad Serving Platform (Google Ad Manager)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163875",
"name": "Incubeta",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Voorburg",
"postalCode": "2275AA",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Westeinde 3 A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@incubeta.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ad Serving Platform (Google Ad Manager)",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065403-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065403-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T08:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}