Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
Membership for the design and delivery of the Leadership Management educational elements which contribute to the full syllabus of the scheme. Measured against set criteria, NHS Elect will work alongside GMTS colleagues and provide services to the GMTS trainees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069080 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 13:54:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040611-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069080",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMTS Education Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership for the design and delivery of the Leadership Management educational elements which contribute to the full syllabus of the scheme. Measured against set criteria, NHS Elect will work alongside GMTS colleagues and provide services to the GMTS trainees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hogarth House, 136 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@elect.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMTS Education Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069080",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMTS Education Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership for the design and delivery of the Leadership Management educational elements which contribute to the full syllabus of the scheme. Measured against set criteria, NHS Elect will work alongside GMTS colleagues and provide services to the GMTS trainees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hogarth House, 136 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@elect.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMTS Education Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}