24 Jul 2024 · 023089-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "023089-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-24T16:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044782",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023089-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119398",
"name": "Amberjack Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Recruitment and assessment supplier for the NHS Graduate Management Training Scheme (GMTS). The existing supplier contract comes to an end in March 2024 and the new supplier needs to have completed their design and systems set up by September 2024. The scoping, design and set up process is likely to take a considerable amount of time as it will be necessary to involve a number of important stakeholders from within the NHS. It is likely a new supplier would need to begin this process as early as possible in 2024. The objective is for the new supplier to bring in the latest graduate market recruitment practices and systems so as to ensure that we continue to attract and hire the very best available graduate talent at the right time.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMTS Assessment Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Recruitment and assessment supplier for the NHS Graduate Management Training Scheme (GMTS). The existing supplier contract comes to an end in March 2024 and the new supplier needs to have completed their design and systems set up by September 2024. The scoping, design and set up process is likely to take a considerable amount of time as it will be necessary to involve a number of important stakeholders from within the NHS. It is likely a new supplier would need to begin this process as early as possible in 2024. The objective is for the new supplier to bring in the latest graduate market recruitment practices and systems so as to ensure that we continue to attract and hire the very best available graduate talent at the right time.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119398",
"name": "Amberjack Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Kings West Newbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weareamberjack.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03907607",
"legalName": "Amberjack Global Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1635584130"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023089-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2794764,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023089-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Mar 2024 · 007768-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007768-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T07:44:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044782",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C253866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS England seeks to commission an assessment partner to support the Graduate Management Training Scheme (GMTS).<br/><br/>We are seeking to procure a a recruitment and assessment supplier for the NHS Graduate Management Training Scheme (GMTS). The existing supplier contract comes to an end in March 2024 and the new supplier needs to have completed their design and systems set up by September 2024. The scoping, design and set up process is likely to take a considerable amount of time as it will be necessary to involve a number of important stakeholders from within the NHS. It is likely a new supplier would need to begin this process as early as possible in 2024. The objective is for the new supplier to bring in the latest graduate market recruitment practices and systems so as to ensure that we continue to attract and hire the very best available graduate talent at the right time.<br/><br/>Further details and the tender documents can be downloaded from the following links:-",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMTS Assessment Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-11T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-11T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS England seeks to commission an assessment partner to support the Graduate Management Training Scheme (GMTS).<br/><br/>We are seeking to procure a a recruitment and assessment supplier for the NHS Graduate Management Training Scheme (GMTS). The existing supplier contract comes to an end in March 2024 and the new supplier needs to have completed their design and systems set up by September 2024. The scoping, design and set up process is likely to take a considerable amount of time as it will be necessary to involve a number of important stakeholders from within the NHS. It is likely a new supplier would need to begin this process as early as possible in 2024. The objective is for the new supplier to bring in the latest graduate market recruitment practices and systems so as to ensure that we continue to attract and hire the very best available graduate talent at the right time.<br/><br/>Further details and the tender documents can be downloaded from the following links:-",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-11"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Mark Gilbert",
"email": "mark.gilbert10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80942",
"name": "Department for Health & Social Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Collanade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Health & Social Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}