Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Participate on fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Electrical remedial works across multiple residential properties and compound-based facilities buildings which include distribution board replacements and upgrades, lighting replacements, installation of mains bonding to services, rewiring of circuits and other small works as defined within the specification and supporting documents.
MA, MA
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical engineering installation works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical engineering installation works (45315100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,115 | 4 median · 23.8 average (1,602 of 8,115 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,766 of 8,115 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: MA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 706 | 4 median · 6.7 average (6 of 706 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (6 of 706 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085198-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 07:13:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085198-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-30T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £638,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085198-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085198-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T07:13:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/119/25EU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 638000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 765600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The selection process will be conducted to ensure that tenders are evaluated fairly to ascertain the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in terms of the criteria set out in the document pack. All responses will be evaluated firstly for compliance with the mandatory questionnaire and then evaluated for Quality. The Quality section shall only be scored upon obtaining a successful pass in the compliance section. Scores from the Quality section will be combined with the assessment of the Commercial element to determine an overall score.\nA price/quality split of 40/60 will be applied with a maximum of 40% achievable for the commercial pricing and 60% for the quality elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MA",
"country": "MA",
"countryName": "Morocco"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMP Morocco Electrical works",
"value": {
"amount": 638000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 765600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T07:13:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical remedial works across multiple residential properties and compound-based facilities buildings which include distribution board replacements and upgrades, lighting replacements, installation of mains bonding to services, rewiring of circuits and other small works as defined within the specification and supporting documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Purchasing Enquiries",
"email": "tender.request@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1908 515789"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085198-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T07:13:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/119/25EU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 638000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 765600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The selection process will be conducted to ensure that tenders are evaluated fairly to ascertain the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in terms of the criteria set out in the document pack. All responses will be evaluated firstly for compliance with the mandatory questionnaire and then evaluated for Quality. The Quality section shall only be scored upon obtaining a successful pass in the compliance section. Scores from the Quality section will be combined with the assessment of the Commercial element to determine an overall score.\nA price/quality split of 40/60 will be applied with a maximum of 40% achievable for the commercial pricing and 60% for the quality elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MA",
"country": "MA",
"countryName": "Morocco"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMP Morocco Electrical works",
"value": {
"amount": 638000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 765600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T07:13:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical remedial works across multiple residential properties and compound-based facilities buildings which include distribution board replacements and upgrades, lighting replacements, installation of mains bonding to services, rewiring of circuits and other small works as defined within the specification and supporting documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Purchasing Enquiries",
"email": "tender.request@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1908 515789"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}