Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a well-being Support Service for Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitation Services which supports individuals on their journey of rehabilitation by meeting unmet needs. The Wellbeing Service engages with and provides a range of support to People on Probation offering needs-led, emotional and practical support to meet un-met need including accommodation and finance, health and well-being, motivation, family and relationships, accessing services, building confidence and self-esteem. It builds trusting relationships to assist people to access wider community support and move forward positively in their lives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068698 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035738-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 14:10:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035738-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068698",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227431",
"name": "THE BIG LIFE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA1759 Court Well-being Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a well-being Support Service for Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitation Services which supports individuals on their journey of rehabilitation by meeting unmet needs. The Wellbeing Service engages with and provides a range of support to People on Probation offering needs-led, emotional and practical support to meet un-met need including accommodation and finance, health and well-being, motivation, family and relationships, accessing services, building confidence and self-esteem. It builds trusting relationships to assist people to access wider community support and move forward positively in their lives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227431",
"name": "THE BIG LIFE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4ZY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zion Community Resource Centre, 339 Stretford Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thebiglifegroup.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227431",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thebiglifegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYJ-6674-JZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 230425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068698",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227431",
"name": "THE BIG LIFE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA1759 Court Well-being Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a well-being Support Service for Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitation Services which supports individuals on their journey of rehabilitation by meeting unmet needs. The Wellbeing Service engages with and provides a range of support to People on Probation offering needs-led, emotional and practical support to meet un-met need including accommodation and finance, health and well-being, motivation, family and relationships, accessing services, building confidence and self-esteem. It builds trusting relationships to assist people to access wider community support and move forward positively in their lives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227431",
"name": "THE BIG LIFE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4ZY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zion Community Resource Centre, 339 Stretford Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thebiglifegroup.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227431",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thebiglifegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYJ-6674-JZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 230425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}