Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a Peer Support Service for Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitation Services which supports individuals on their journey from custody to the community. The Mentoring Service engages with and provide intensive support to People on Probation offering needs-led, emotional and practical support around accommodation and finance, health and well-being, motivation, family and relationships, accessing services, building confidence and self-esteem.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068611 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08426120",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED INITIATIVES C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Whole System Approach to Diversion (WSA2D) - Intensive Peer Support Service Pilot",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA1751",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Peer Support Service for Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitation Services which supports individuals on their journey from custody to the community. The Mentoring Service engages with and provide intensive support to People on Probation offering needs-led, emotional and practical support around accommodation and finance, health and well-being, motivation, family and relationships, accessing services, building confidence and self-esteem.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08426120",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED INITIATIVES C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL2 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gatley Read 18-19 Salmon Fields Business Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.communityled.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08426120",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@communityled.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQQ-4657-JMMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 548635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 658362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08426120",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED INITIATIVES C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Whole System Approach to Diversion (WSA2D) - Intensive Peer Support Service Pilot",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA1751",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Peer Support Service for Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitation Services which supports individuals on their journey from custody to the community. The Mentoring Service engages with and provide intensive support to People on Probation offering needs-led, emotional and practical support around accommodation and finance, health and well-being, motivation, family and relationships, accessing services, building confidence and self-esteem.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08426120",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED INITIATIVES C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL2 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gatley Read 18-19 Salmon Fields Business Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.communityled.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08426120",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@communityled.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQQ-4657-JMMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 548635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 658362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}