Lot 1
No lot description published.
GMCA have awarded Salford Foundation £100,000 to deliver the STEPS (Education Gender Based Violence) project for 12 months. The Salford Foundation's STEPS programme is a universal, school-based intervention working with boys aged 9-13. It aims to address gender-based violence (GBV) by promoting positive masculinity, challenging harmful gender norms, and empowering boys to model positive behaviour. The support is delivered to all boys in the chosen year group in six interactive group sessions, across 6 weeks, each lasting around 50-75 minutes. The curriculum aims to provide a safe space for boys to explore and challenge gender-related topics, increase their awareness and understanding, and lead to behaviour change. It covers: • Gender stereotypes and misogyny • Online platforms and misogynistic content • Healthy and safe online behaviour • Active bystander strategies • Respect and relationships
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05972e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055225-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 08:29:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055225-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472369",
"name": "Salford Foundation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA1606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA1606 Educational Gender Based Violence Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA have awarded Salford Foundation £100,000 to deliver the STEPS (Education Gender Based Violence) project for 12 months. \nThe Salford Foundation's STEPS programme is a universal, school-based intervention working with boys aged 9-13. It aims to address gender-based violence (GBV) by promoting positive masculinity, challenging harmful gender norms, and empowering boys to model positive behaviour. \nThe support is delivered to all boys in the chosen year group in six interactive group sessions, across 6 weeks, each lasting around 50-75 minutes. The curriculum aims to provide a safe space for boys to explore and challenge gender-related topics, increase their awareness and understanding, and lead to behaviour change. It covers:\n• Gender stereotypes and misogyny\n• Online platforms and misogynistic content\n• Healthy and safe online behaviour\n• Active bystander strategies\n• Respect and relationships",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472369",
"name": "Salford Foundation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation House, 3 Jo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salfordfoundation.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02472369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@salfordfoundation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Educational Gender Based Violence Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472369",
"name": "Salford Foundation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA1606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA1606 Educational Gender Based Violence Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA have awarded Salford Foundation £100,000 to deliver the STEPS (Education Gender Based Violence) project for 12 months. \nThe Salford Foundation's STEPS programme is a universal, school-based intervention working with boys aged 9-13. It aims to address gender-based violence (GBV) by promoting positive masculinity, challenging harmful gender norms, and empowering boys to model positive behaviour. \nThe support is delivered to all boys in the chosen year group in six interactive group sessions, across 6 weeks, each lasting around 50-75 minutes. The curriculum aims to provide a safe space for boys to explore and challenge gender-related topics, increase their awareness and understanding, and lead to behaviour change. It covers:\n• Gender stereotypes and misogyny\n• Online platforms and misogynistic content\n• Healthy and safe online behaviour\n• Active bystander strategies\n• Respect and relationships",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472369",
"name": "Salford Foundation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation House, 3 Jo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salfordfoundation.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02472369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@salfordfoundation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Educational Gender Based Violence Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}