Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of habitat management services to improve the condition of Local Authority owned Local Nature Reserves (LNRs) and Sites of Biological Interest (SBIs). Examples include hedge laying, management of grassland or woodlands, removal of invasive species. Route to Market = 3 Quote Process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e42d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 08:36:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077503-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:36:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00976410",
"name": "THE CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00731548",
"name": "THE LANCASHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1991 Habitat Enhancements Works (improvement works on nature reserves)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of habitat management services to improve the condition of Local Authority owned Local Nature Reserves (LNRs) and Sites of Biological Interest (SBIs). Examples include hedge laying, management of grassland or woodlands, removal of invasive species.\nRoute to Market = 3 Quote Process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00976410",
"name": "THE CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gresley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tcv.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00976410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "information@tcv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "261009",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00731548",
"name": "THE LANCASHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Berkeley Drive, Bamber Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancswt.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00731548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "funding@lancswt.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCY-8294-VBWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 19999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:36:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00976410",
"name": "THE CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00731548",
"name": "THE LANCASHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1991 Habitat Enhancements Works (improvement works on nature reserves)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of habitat management services to improve the condition of Local Authority owned Local Nature Reserves (LNRs) and Sites of Biological Interest (SBIs). Examples include hedge laying, management of grassland or woodlands, removal of invasive species.\nRoute to Market = 3 Quote Process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00976410",
"name": "THE CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gresley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tcv.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00976410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "information@tcv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "261009",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00731548",
"name": "THE LANCASHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Berkeley Drive, Bamber Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancswt.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00731548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "funding@lancswt.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCY-8294-VBWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 19999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}