Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
GMCA is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of Faith and Belief Panel Services. The Greater Manchester Equality Panels have been established to advise, support and challenge Greater Manchester's political leaders and policy-makers to tackle the discrimination and disadvantage that cause injustice and inequality in society, and champion Greater Manchester as an inclusive city-region. They do this by working together with the GMCA and partners to: • Provide insight into Greater Manchester's diverse communities, enabling political leaders and public bodies to listen and engage in a more targeted and effective way • Communicate key messages to our communities as trusted sources • Codesign policies, programmes and strategies to ensure they work effectively for communities • Support an asset-based approach, highlighting new opportunities (and challenges) for positive collaboration that build on the resources and strengths within our communities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083826-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 10:26:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066941-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | tenderCancellation | 083826-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | tender | 066941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083826-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Lack of compliant bids",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1984 Provision of Greater Manchester Faith and Belief Advisory Panel Facilitation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:26:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083826-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Lack of compliant bids",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1984 Provision of Greater Manchester Faith and Belief Advisory Panel Facilitation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:26:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066941-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T16:31:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209491
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12months available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The tender is evaluated on the basis of answers to Quality questions only."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1984 Provision of Greater Manchester Faith and Belief Advisory Panel Facilitation",
"value": {
"amount": 174576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209491
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:31:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "GMCA is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of Faith and Belief Panel Services.\nThe Greater Manchester Equality Panels have been established to advise, support and challenge Greater Manchester's political leaders and policy-makers to tackle the discrimination and disadvantage that cause injustice and inequality in society, and champion Greater Manchester as an inclusive city-region. \nThey do this by working together with the GMCA and partners to:\n•\tProvide insight into Greater Manchester's diverse communities, enabling political leaders and public bodies to listen and engage in a more targeted and effective way\n•\tCommunicate key messages to our communities as trusted sources\n•\tCodesign policies, programmes and strategies to ensure they work effectively for communities\n•\tSupport an asset-based approach, highlighting new opportunities (and challenges) for positive collaboration that build on the resources and strengths within our communities",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Tenders must be submitted through The Chest, the North West Procurement portal, and can be accessed using the following link www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}