Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a Waste Needs Assessment report to form part of the evidence base for the Greater Manchester Joint Minerals and Waste Plan. The report will provide robust evidence on existing and future waste arisings, existing and future waste management and waste disposal capacity and any future deficits in capacity. Route to Market: 3 quote process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069475 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042409-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:36:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042409-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03409491",
"name": "ANTHESIS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1949 Greater Manchester Waste Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Waste Needs Assessment report to form part of the evidence base for the Greater Manchester Joint Minerals and Waste Plan. \nThe report will provide robust evidence on existing and future waste arisings, existing and future waste management and waste disposal capacity and any future deficits in capacity. \nRoute to Market: 3 quote process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03409491",
"name": "ANTHESIS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 1 26 - 29 St. Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthesisgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03409491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fergus.mooney@anthesisgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMD-5554-TPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:36:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03409491",
"name": "ANTHESIS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1949 Greater Manchester Waste Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Waste Needs Assessment report to form part of the evidence base for the Greater Manchester Joint Minerals and Waste Plan. \nThe report will provide robust evidence on existing and future waste arisings, existing and future waste management and waste disposal capacity and any future deficits in capacity. \nRoute to Market: 3 quote process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03409491",
"name": "ANTHESIS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 1 26 - 29 St. Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthesisgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03409491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fergus.mooney@anthesisgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMD-5554-TPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:36:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}