Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of consultancy services to support GMCA and partner Local Authorities (LAs) through specialist strategic advice and preparation of a model to support Station Gardens.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049789-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 13:57:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049789-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049789-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1921 Station Gardens Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy services to support GMCA and partner Local Authorities (LAs) through specialist strategic advice and preparation of a model to support Station Gardens.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cushmanwakefield.com/en/united-kingdom",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02757768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.uk@cushwake.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-3147-QGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049789-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049789-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049789-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1921 Station Gardens Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy services to support GMCA and partner Local Authorities (LAs) through specialist strategic advice and preparation of a model to support Station Gardens.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cushmanwakefield.com/en/united-kingdom",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02757768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.uk@cushwake.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-3147-QGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049789-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049789-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}