Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Red Book Valuations are required to limit risk and ensure the GMCA Good Growth Fund investments are being made appropriately. The Red Book Valuations are based on the following assumptions: Market Value at current state; Market Value once developed and assuming vacant possession; Market Value once the scheme is complete and occupied, and; Market Rent once the scheme is complete. GMCA will require: Full RBV for Phase 1; Indicative Value of future phases. Route to Market: Exemption in line with the PA23 regulations and the constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 08:56:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053149-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:56:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1792.5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1792.5 GGF Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Red Book Valuations are required to limit risk and ensure the GMCA Good Growth Fund investments are being made appropriately.\nThe Red Book Valuations are based on the following assumptions:\nMarket Value at current state;\nMarket Value once developed and assuming vacant possession;\nMarket Value once the scheme is complete and occupied, and;\nMarket Rent once the scheme is complete.\nGMCA will require:\nFull RBV for Phase 1;\nIndicative Value of future phases.\nRoute to Market: Exemption in line with the PA23 regulations and the constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:56:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:56:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1792.5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1792.5 GGF Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Red Book Valuations are required to limit risk and ensure the GMCA Good Growth Fund investments are being made appropriately.\nThe Red Book Valuations are based on the following assumptions:\nMarket Value at current state;\nMarket Value once developed and assuming vacant possession;\nMarket Value once the scheme is complete and occupied, and;\nMarket Rent once the scheme is complete.\nGMCA will require:\nFull RBV for Phase 1;\nIndicative Value of future phases.\nRoute to Market: Exemption in line with the PA23 regulations and the constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:56:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}