Lot 1
No lot description published.
Support Greater Manchester Combined Authority's (GMCA) current work around exploring if resilience can be incorporated into all decisions made by Greater Manchester Combined Authority. The emphasis will be on GM's critical physical infrastructure, with a focus on infrastructure resilience standards and Infrastructure interdependencies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f32e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081685-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 16:37:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081685-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081685-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T16:37:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168817",
"name": "LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1697 - Integrating Infrastructure Resilience",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support Greater Manchester Combined Authority's (GMCA) current work around exploring if resilience can be incorporated into all decisions made by Greater Manchester Combined Authority. The emphasis will be on GM's critical physical infrastructure, with a focus on infrastructure resilience standards and Infrastructure interdependencies.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168817",
"name": "LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Lees Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire, SK7 1BT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nonapplicable@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1697 - Integrating Infrastructure Resilience",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T16:37:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081685-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T16:37:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168817",
"name": "LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1697 - Integrating Infrastructure Resilience",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support Greater Manchester Combined Authority's (GMCA) current work around exploring if resilience can be incorporated into all decisions made by Greater Manchester Combined Authority. The emphasis will be on GM's critical physical infrastructure, with a focus on infrastructure resilience standards and Infrastructure interdependencies.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168817",
"name": "LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Lees Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire, SK7 1BT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nonapplicable@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1697 - Integrating Infrastructure Resilience",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T16:37:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}