Lot 1
No lot description published.
To create a consistent space for key stakeholders to collaborate on long-standing, known issues, within adult social care in Greater Manchester. • Collate existing insight and lived experience to identify what's not working and potential solutions. • Bring stakeholders together to discuss, prioritise and implement solutions. • Track progress and outcomes throughout the process. • Ensure diversity of stakeholders, aligned with a terms of reference that recognises intersectionality and avoids duplication
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081546-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 14:22:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081546-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03936727",
"name": "EMBRACE WIGAN & LEIGH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1695",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1695 - Facilitation of the Adult Social Care Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To create a consistent space for key stakeholders to collaborate on long-standing, known issues, within adult social care in Greater Manchester.\n•\tCollate existing insight and lived experience to identify what's not working and potential solutions.\n•\tBring stakeholders together to discuss, prioritise and implement solutions.\n•\tTrack progress and outcomes throughout the process.\n•\tEnsure diversity of stakeholders, aligned with a terms of reference that recognises intersectionality and avoids duplication",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03936727",
"name": "EMBRACE WIGAN & LEIGH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN2 5EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Ribble Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03936727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@embracewiganandleigh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXV-5415-LCLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1695 - Facilitation of Adult Social Commission",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:22:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03936727",
"name": "EMBRACE WIGAN & LEIGH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1695",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1695 - Facilitation of the Adult Social Care Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To create a consistent space for key stakeholders to collaborate on long-standing, known issues, within adult social care in Greater Manchester.\n•\tCollate existing insight and lived experience to identify what's not working and potential solutions.\n•\tBring stakeholders together to discuss, prioritise and implement solutions.\n•\tTrack progress and outcomes throughout the process.\n•\tEnsure diversity of stakeholders, aligned with a terms of reference that recognises intersectionality and avoids duplication",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03936727",
"name": "EMBRACE WIGAN & LEIGH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN2 5EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Ribble Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03936727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@embracewiganandleigh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXV-5415-LCLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1695 - Facilitation of Adult Social Commission",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:22:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}