Lot 1
No lot description published.
RWP is Greater Manchester's (GMs) partnership approach to supporting people seeking asylum and refugees to access the support and education they need to learn, settle and thrive. RWP now seek a research and evaluation partner to produce tailored evaluation of this programme and develop findings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d02d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 16:51:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017582-2026 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066876-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:51:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d02d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175585",
"name": "Institute for Public Policy Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1611 - Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation Partner",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1611 - Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RWP is Greater Manchester's (GMs) partnership approach to supporting people seeking asylum and refugees to access the support and education they need to learn, settle and thrive. RWP now seek a research and evaluation partner to produce tailored evaluation of this programme and develop findings.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175585",
"name": "Institute for Public Policy Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IPPR, Fourth Floor, 8 Storey's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ippr.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.mort@ippr.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation partner",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:51:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:51:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d02d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175585",
"name": "Institute for Public Policy Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1611 - Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation Partner",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1611 - Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RWP is Greater Manchester's (GMs) partnership approach to supporting people seeking asylum and refugees to access the support and education they need to learn, settle and thrive. RWP now seek a research and evaluation partner to produce tailored evaluation of this programme and develop findings.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175585",
"name": "Institute for Public Policy Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IPPR, Fourth Floor, 8 Storey's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ippr.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.mort@ippr.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation partner",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:51:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066876-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T17:12:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d02d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1611 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical + Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial Submission "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1611 Refugee Welcome Programme - Work and Skills Evaluation partner",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T17:12:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RWP is Greater Manchester’s (GMs) partnership approach to supporting people seeking asylum and refugees to access the support and education they need to learn, settle and thrive. RWP now seek a research and evaluation partner to produce tailored evaluation of this programme and develop findings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/\nDN794774",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}