Lot 1
No lot description published.
Scope of work is to provide 6-month temporary property (estates) professional surveying services to manage the end-to-end process (identification, appraisals, acquisition, planning, refurbishment, lease out, Local Authority engagement and life cycle management activity) to source residential property to support the Children's Services Skyline project. Route to Market = Exemption (Sole Supplier & Value for Money) in line with the PA23 Regulations and Constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073279-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 14:13:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073279-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1553.2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1553.2 Skyline Property Surveyor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope of work is to provide 6-month temporary property\n(estates) professional surveying services to manage the\nend-to-end process (identification, appraisals, acquisition,\nplanning, refurbishment, lease out, Local Authority\nengagement and life cycle management activity) to source\nresidential property to support the Children's Services\nSkyline project.\nRoute to Market = Exemption (Sole Supplier & Value for Money) in line with the PA23 Regulations and Constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hays.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1553.2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1553.2 Skyline Property Surveyor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope of work is to provide 6-month temporary property\n(estates) professional surveying services to manage the\nend-to-end process (identification, appraisals, acquisition,\nplanning, refurbishment, lease out, Local Authority\nengagement and life cycle management activity) to source\nresidential property to support the Children's Services\nSkyline project.\nRoute to Market = Exemption (Sole Supplier & Value for Money) in line with the PA23 Regulations and Constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hays.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}