Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this contract is to provide interim Organisational Development leadership and support in a group-wide capacity to help frame the development of GMCA as a cohesive group while retaining the identity, purpose, and independence of its constituent organisations (GMCA, GMFRS, and TfGM). The role focuses on progressing initiatives related to EDI, talent management, leadership, culture and values, and people policies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069240-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 09:56:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069240-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:56:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165101",
"name": "SATTVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to provide interim Organisational Development leadership and support in a group-wide capacity to help frame the development of GMCA as a cohesive group while retaining the identity, purpose, and independence of its constituent organisations (GMCA, GMFRS, and TfGM). The role focuses on progressing initiatives related to EDI, talent management, leadership, culture and values, and people policies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165101",
"name": "SATTVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "LA22 9LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keena Close, Rydal, Rydal, Cumbria, United Kingdom,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.roberts@sattvaassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for another three months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:56:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:56:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165101",
"name": "SATTVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to provide interim Organisational Development leadership and support in a group-wide capacity to help frame the development of GMCA as a cohesive group while retaining the identity, purpose, and independence of its constituent organisations (GMCA, GMFRS, and TfGM). The role focuses on progressing initiatives related to EDI, talent management, leadership, culture and values, and people policies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165101",
"name": "SATTVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "LA22 9LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keena Close, Rydal, Rydal, Cumbria, United Kingdom,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.roberts@sattvaassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for another three months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:56:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}