Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)
Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1) Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2) Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)
UK · UK · UK
Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
| 2 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
| 3 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 7,718 | 1 median · 14.9 average (2,969 of 7,718 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,540 of 7,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,427 | 1 median · 31.1 average (827 of 2,427 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,054 of 2,427 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015675-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 16 2025 15:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015675-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | tenderUpdate | 020428-2024 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 019773-2024 |
| 24 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 019292-2024 |
| 5 Jun 2024 | tender | 017505-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 25,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T16:35:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144348",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144348",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144349",
"name": "ANS Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN727198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1086 GM Digital Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)\nLot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)\nLot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GMCA Offices, 1st Floor, Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
"email": "farooq.rashid@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617787000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144348",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London Greater London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144349",
"name": "ANS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester,",
"postalCode": "M15 6SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Synergy House, Guildhall Close,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANS Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015675-2025-Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)-2",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015675-2025-Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015675-2025-Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 25,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T16:35:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144348",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144348",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144349",
"name": "ANS Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN727198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1086 GM Digital Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)\nLot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)\nLot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GMCA Offices, 1st Floor, Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
"email": "farooq.rashid@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617787000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144348",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London Greater London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144349",
"name": "ANS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester,",
"postalCode": "M15 6SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Synergy House, Guildhall Close,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANS Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015675-2025-Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)-2",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015675-2025-Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015675-2025-Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015675-2025-Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020428-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-04T12:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN727198",
"title": "GMCA 1086 GM Digital Improvement Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.2",
"section": "IV.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "his Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides a rare and exciting opportunity for a strategic digital partner/s to work with the Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), and our partner organisations, in the delivery of our Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) 2021-31 and GM Digital Blueprint 2023-2026 strategic objectives.\nIt is envisaged that the successful strategic digital partner/s will work with GM over a multi-year period, building a strategic relationship to:\nDrive effectiveness and efficiencies in our digital services, products and approaches\nDefine and develop strategic platforms to support existing and new use cases\nSupport the GMCA, and other partner organisations, in developing an internal software development/infrastructure capability to work alongside our strategic partner/s\nLot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)\nLot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)\nLot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GMCA Offices, 1st Floor, Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
"email": "farooq.rashid@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617787000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019773-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-28T10:43:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN727198",
"title": "GMCA 1086 GM Digital Improvement Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.5",
"section": "II.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£3, 900,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£4,100,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides a rare and exciting opportunity for a strategic digital partner/s to work with the Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), and our partner organisations, in the delivery of our Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) 2021-31 and GM Digital Blueprint 2023-2026 strategic objectives.\nIt is envisaged that the successful strategic digital partner/s will work with GM over a multi-year period, building a strategic relationship to:\nDrive effectiveness and efficiencies in our digital services, products and approaches\nDefine and develop strategic platforms to support existing and new use cases\nSupport the GMCA, and other partner organisations, in developing an internal software development/infrastructure capability to work alongside our strategic partner/s\nLot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)\nLot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)\nLot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GMCA Offices, 1st Floor, Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
"email": "farooq.rashid@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617787000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019292-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T12:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN727198",
"title": "GMCA 1086 GM Digital Improvement Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.2",
"section": "IV.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides a rare and exciting opportunity for a strategic digital partner/s to work with the Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), and our partner organisations, in the delivery of our Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) 2021-31 and GM Digital Blueprint 2023-2026 strategic objectives.\nIt is envisaged that the successful strategic digital partner/s will work with GM over a multi-year period, building a strategic relationship to:\nDrive effectiveness and efficiencies in our digital services, products and approaches\nDefine and develop strategic platforms to support existing and new use cases\nSupport the GMCA, and other partner organisations, in developing an internal software development/infrastructure capability to work alongside our strategic partner/s\nLot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)\nLot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)\nLot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GMCA Offices, 1st Floor, Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
"email": "farooq.rashid@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617787000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017505-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-05T17:03:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN727198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year Extension Provision"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year Extension provision"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year Contract Extension Provision"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1086 GM Digital Improvement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-05T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-05T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides a rare and exciting opportunity for a strategic digital partner/s to work with the Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), and our partner organisations, in the delivery of our Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) 2021-31 and GM Digital Blueprint 2023-2026 strategic objectives.\nIt is envisaged that the successful strategic digital partner/s will work with GM over a multi-year period, building a strategic relationship to:\nDrive effectiveness and efficiencies in our digital services, products and approaches\nDefine and develop strategic platforms to support existing and new use cases\nSupport the GMCA, and other partner organisations, in developing an internal software development/infrastructure capability to work alongside our strategic partner/s\nLot 1 - Mendix Platform and Associated Services (Contract will be referenced 1086.1)\nLot 2 - Strategic Software Developer Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.2)\nLot 3 - Strategic Infrastructure Partner (Contract will be referenced 1086.3)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14844",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GMCA Offices, 1st Floor, Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchesterfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
"email": "farooq.rashid@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617787000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115365",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Churchgate House 56 Oxford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}