Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Gloucestershire to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958415380
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05117a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036742-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 11:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036742-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031854-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020659-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T12:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151102",
"name": "Private Public Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire - Targeted support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Gloucestershire to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958415380",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151102",
"name": "Private Public Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Saviours Wharf, 23 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Segal",
"email": "david.segal@ppl.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms up to 31st March 2026, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 9 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T12:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T12:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151102",
"name": "Private Public Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire - Targeted support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Gloucestershire to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958415380",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151102",
"name": "Private Public Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Saviours Wharf, 23 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Segal",
"email": "david.segal@ppl.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms up to 31st March 2026, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 9 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T12:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031854-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T12:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms up to 31st March 2026, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 9 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031854-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031854-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T12:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151102",
"name": "Private Public Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire - Targeted support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Gloucestershire to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958401246",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151102",
"name": "Private Public Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Saviours Wharf, 23 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Segal",
"email": "david.segal@ppl.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020659-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms up to 31st March 2026, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 9 months in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire - Targeted support",
"value": {
"amount": 82644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Gloucestershire to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./Q6TWKDY748\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q6TWKDY748",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}