Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Price — Price (25%)
Social Value — Social Value (15%)
Participate on eu.mu.ariba.com ↗External submission platform
Gloucestershire County Council (the Council) on behalf of the Gloucestershire Strategic Migration Partnership (GSMP) Gloucestershire County Council intends to award a Single-Supplier Contract for the delivery of support services for refugees. The procurement will be conducted through an Open Competitive Selection Process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Light Touch Regime. The contract value is estimated at £1.5 million, with funding expected to reduce over the life of the contract in line with forecast decreases in demand for the service. To ensure the service remains responsive to changing needs, the Contract will include flexibility to increase funding and service capacity should refugee arrivals exceed current forecasts and demand rise above anticipated levels. Initial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term) How to access and respond to this opportunity To access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use. Log in or register at: https://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP Once logged in: 1. Select Discovery from the top menu. 2. Select All RFIs. 3. Search for Gloucestershire. 4. Open the relevant opportunity. 5. Select Respond. 6. Review the opportunity documents. 7. Select Intend to Participate if you wish to respond. 8. Upload your completed response documents. 9. Select Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time
UKK13, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Price — Price (25%)
Social Value — Social Value (15%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,246 | 1 median · 25.8 average (13,490 of 25,246 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,702 of 25,246 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 116 | 1 median · 2.2 average (59 of 116 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (79 of 116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 918 | 4 median · 9 average (32 of 918 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (33 of 918 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£975,899 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,500,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eafc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081771-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 12:48:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081771-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-23T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-04T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-02T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace How to access and respond to this opportunity To access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use. Log in or register at: https://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP Once logged in: 1. Select Discovery from the top menu. 2. Select All RFIs. 3. Search for Gloucestershire. 4. Open the relevant opportunity. 5. Select Respond. 6. Review the opportunity documents. 7. Select Intend to Participate if you wish to respond. 8. Upload your completed response documents. 9. Select Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 081771-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 081757-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | tender | 080564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081771-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "There will be a SELECTION QUESTIONNAIRE (SQ) stage"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Refugee Support Service 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council (the Council) on behalf of the Gloucestershire Strategic Migration Partnership (GSMP)\nGloucestershire County Council intends to award a Single-Supplier Contract for the delivery of support services for refugees. The procurement will be conducted through an Open Competitive Selection Process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Light Touch Regime.\nThe contract value is estimated at £1.5 million, with funding expected to reduce over the life of the contract in line with forecast decreases in demand for the service.\nTo ensure the service remains responsive to changing needs, the Contract will include flexibility to increase funding and service capacity should refugee arrivals exceed current forecasts and demand rise above anticipated levels.\nInitial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)\nHow to access and respond to this opportunity\nTo access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use.\nLog in or register at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP\nOnce logged in:\n1.\tSelect Discovery from the top menu.\n2.\tSelect All RFIs.\n3.\tSearch for Gloucestershire.\n4.\tOpen the relevant opportunity.\n5.\tSelect Respond.\n6.\tReview the opportunity documents.\n7.\tSelect Intend to Participate if you wish to respond.\n8.\tUpload your completed response documents.\n9.\tSelect Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace\nHow to access and respond to this opportunity\nTo access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use.\nLog in or register at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP\nOnce logged in:\n1.\tSelect Discovery from the top menu.\n2.\tSelect All RFIs.\n3.\tSearch for Gloucestershire.\n4.\tOpen the relevant opportunity.\n5.\tSelect Respond.\n6.\tReview the opportunity documents.\n7.\tSelect Intend to Participate if you wish to respond.\n8.\tUpload your completed response documents.\n9.\tSelect Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081771-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "There will be a SELECTION QUESTIONNAIRE (SQ) stage"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Refugee Support Service 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council (the Council) on behalf of the Gloucestershire Strategic Migration Partnership (GSMP)\nGloucestershire County Council intends to award a Single-Supplier Contract for the delivery of support services for refugees. The procurement will be conducted through an Open Competitive Selection Process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Light Touch Regime.\nThe contract value is estimated at £1.5 million, with funding expected to reduce over the life of the contract in line with forecast decreases in demand for the service.\nTo ensure the service remains responsive to changing needs, the Contract will include flexibility to increase funding and service capacity should refugee arrivals exceed current forecasts and demand rise above anticipated levels.\nInitial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)\nHow to access and respond to this opportunity\nTo access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use.\nLog in or register at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP\nOnce logged in:\n1.\tSelect Discovery from the top menu.\n2.\tSelect All RFIs.\n3.\tSearch for Gloucestershire.\n4.\tOpen the relevant opportunity.\n5.\tSelect Respond.\n6.\tReview the opportunity documents.\n7.\tSelect Intend to Participate if you wish to respond.\n8.\tUpload your completed response documents.\n9.\tSelect Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace\nHow to access and respond to this opportunity\nTo access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use.\nLog in or register at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP\nOnce logged in:\n1.\tSelect Discovery from the top menu.\n2.\tSelect All RFIs.\n3.\tSearch for Gloucestershire.\n4.\tOpen the relevant opportunity.\n5.\tSelect Respond.\n6.\tReview the opportunity documents.\n7.\tSelect Intend to Participate if you wish to respond.\n8.\tUpload your completed response documents.\n9.\tSelect Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081757-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:28:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "There will be a SELECTION QUESTIONNAIRE (SQ) stage"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Refugee Support Service 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:28:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081757-2026",
"description": "added how to apply on SAP"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council (the Council) on behalf of the Gloucestershire Strategic Migration Partnership (GSMP)\nGloucestershire County Council intends to award a Single-Supplier Contract for the delivery of support services for refugees. The procurement will be conducted through an Open Competitive Selection Process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Light Touch Regime.\nThe contract value is estimated at up to £1.5 million, with funding expected to reduce over the life of the contract in line with forecast decreases in demand for the service.\nTo ensure the service remains responsive to changing needs, the Contract will include flexibility to increase funding and service capacity should refugee arrivals exceed current forecasts and demand rise above anticipated levels.\nInitial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 - 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)\nHow to access and respond to this opportunity\nTo access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use.\nLog in or register at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP\nOnce logged in:\n1.\tSelect Discovery from the top menu.\n2.\tSelect All RFIs.\n3.\tSearch for Gloucestershire.\n4.\tOpen the relevant opportunity.\n5.\tSelect Respond.\n6.\tReview the opportunity documents.\n7.\tSelect Intend to Participate if you wish to respond.\n8.\tUpload your completed response documents.\n9.\tSelect Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace\nHow to access and respond to this opportunity\nTo access and respond to this Gloucestershire County Council opportunity, suppliers must use the SAP Business Network. It is free to register and use.\nLog in or register at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Authenticator.aw/ad/ssoIDP\nOnce logged in:\n1.\tSelect Discovery from the top menu.\n2.\tSelect All RFIs.\n3.\tSearch for Gloucestershire.\n4.\tOpen the relevant opportunity.\n5.\tSelect Respond.\n6.\tReview the opportunity documents.\n7.\tSelect Intend to Participate if you wish to respond.\n8.\tUpload your completed response documents.\n9.\tSelect Submit Entire Response before the closing date and time",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080564-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T17:07:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 – 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "There will be a SELECTION QUESTIONNAIRE (SQ) stage "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Refugee Support Service 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T17:07:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council (the Council) on behalf of the Gloucestershire Strategic Migration Partnership (GSMP)\nGloucestershire County Council intends to award a Single-Supplier Contract for the delivery of support services for refugees. The procurement will be conducted through an Open Competitive Selection Process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Light Touch Regime.\nThe contract value is estimated at up to £1.5 million, with funding expected to reduce over the life of the contract in line with forecast decreases in demand for the service.\nTo ensure the service remains responsive to changing needs, the Contract will include flexibility to increase funding and service capacity should refugee arrivals exceed current forecasts and demand rise above anticipated levels.\nInitial contract of 3 years, commencing on 1st January 2027 – 31st December 2029, with an option to extend twice by a further one year each time (i.e. 3+1+1 term)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T22:59:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=94294167-ba45-4de3-a794-f838fda31ace",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}