Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Participate on eu.mu.ariba.com ↗External submission platform
Gloucestershire County Council Test - Please ignore
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,979 | 1 median · 14.4 average (2,178 of 5,979 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,596 of 5,979 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e5a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078120-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 12:05:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078120-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-26T09:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-21T09:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=fdf15c82-ac3d-4638-a68b-b323ef8de1e2 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | tender | 078120-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078120-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T13:05:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This is a test - please ignore "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire County Council Test",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=fdf15c82-ac3d-4638-a68b-b323ef8de1e2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T13:05:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council Test - Please ignore",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T09:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=fdf15c82-ac3d-4638-a68b-b323ef8de1e2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078120-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T13:05:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This is a test - please ignore "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire County Council Test",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=fdf15c82-ac3d-4638-a68b-b323ef8de1e2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T13:05:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council Test - Please ignore",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T09:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=fdf15c82-ac3d-4638-a68b-b323ef8de1e2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council-",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}