TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Gloucestershire Community Opportunities 2020-4

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Gloucestershire County Council: "Gloucestershire Community Opportunities 2020-4". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGloucestershire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Gloucestershire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Gloucestershire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
18.6Bids / Report
35.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGloucestershire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Jan 2021, 10:35 GMT
Last source update28 Jan 2021, 10:35 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028e0c
What is being bought
This framework and invitation to tender is for the provision of Community Opportunities for adults (including older people) and people with a learning disability, physical disability, autism and/or a mental health condition.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Jan 2021, 10:35 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Jan 2021, 10:35 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    28 Jan 2021, 10:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This framework and invitation to tender is for the provision of Community Opportunities for adults (including older people) and people with a learning disability, physical disability, autism and/or a mental health condition.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Jan 2021, 10:35 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 14 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Camphill, Caretech, Crossroads Central & East, Crossroads Gloucestershire (FOD), Forestglade Ltd (Bramble), Gloucestershire Care Services (t/a Caremark), Guidepost, Headway Cotswold Trust Ltd, Kingfisher Treasure Seekers, Lawns, Superior Personnel Ltd, The Orchard Trust, The Royal Mencap, Walsingham Support Community Solutions
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Gloucestershire Community Opportunities 2020-4
Not published · signed 14 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 6800000
lowestValidBidValue: 1
bids: 23 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 23 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 6800000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 23 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Gloucestershire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1790
View buyer profile
  • Gloucestershire County Council
    buyer

    Shire Hall, Gloucester, UKK13, GL1 2TG
    +44 1452583401
  • Camphill
    supplier

    Malton, UKK13
  • Caretech
    supplier

    Potters Bar, UKK13
  • Crossroads Central & East
    supplier

    Gloucester, UKK13
  • Crossroads Gloucestershire (FOD)
    supplier

    Cinderford, UKK13
  • Forestglade Ltd (Bramble)
    supplier

    Gloucester, UKK13
  • Gloucestershire Care Services (t/a Caremark)
    supplier

    Cheltenham, UKK13
  • Gloucestershire County Council
    reviewBody

    Gloucester
  • Guidepost
    supplier

    Witney, UKK13
  • Headway Cotswold Trust Ltd
    supplier

    Gloucester, UKK13
  • Kingfisher Treasure Seekers
    supplier

    Gloucester, UKK13
  • Lawns
    supplier

    Gloucester, UKK13
  • Superior Personnel Ltd
    supplier

    Bristol, UKK13
  • The Orchard Trust
    supplier

    Lydney, UKK13
  • The Royal Mencap
    supplier

    Kettering, UKK13
  • Walsingham Support Community Solutions
    supplier

    London, UKK13
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published