Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078352-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:02:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"name": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FI/PRO/TEN/485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case, revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pedestrian ways construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme - Antrim and Ballyclare Roads",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Documents will be provided via eSourcingNI."
},
{
"id": "078352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:02:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council would like to nvite Suppliers to apply in an Participation Stage.\nIt is anticipated that the 6 Suppliers that: satisfy the requirements as to legal and financial capacity; have not been excluded and who achieve the highest overall scores in the Participation Stage evaluation, may be shortlisted for the Tender Stage. \nWhere there is a tie for 6th place, then all Suppliers in 6th place will be invited to tender. For the purposes of this exercise a tie for 6th place is deemed to occur where two or more Suppliers have identical scores or a score within 2 marks (out of a score of 120) of the 6th place score. \nThe six shortlisted suppliers (and ties) from Participation Stage will be invited to tender for the project. One supplier, the MAT, will be awarded the contract for the Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme.\nDraft tender documentation has been provided at the Paticipation Stage. The Council reserves the right to refine and amend this documentation, including the award criteria, prior to the Invitation to Tender Stage."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078352-2026",
"description": "Submission deadline was extended to 25 August 2026 at 12noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Contractor to deliver the Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme – Antrim and Ballyclare Roads project.\nThe project is located in Glengormley town centre. The project seeks to address the strategic, economic and environmental need to improve the public realm in Glengormley town centre and help meet the challenges facing all high streets across the UK. The project aims to visually transform the area, reduce the current vehicular dominance and sustain footfall in the area, thereby improving the perception of the area, its businesses and adding to its vibrancy and appeal to business, visitors and residents. \nProject Scope will include:\n•\tExcavation and disposal of existing footpath and carriageway\n•\tHigh quality natural stone paving and kerbing (approx. 6,500m²)\n•\tFootpath realignment works\n•\tHigh quality street furniture, sustainable features, signage and railings \n•\tLandscaping inc. tree planting\n•\tCarriageway resurfacing, ramping, parking and line marking (approx. 12,000m²)\n•\tWorks to existing services and utilities\n•\tDrainage works\n•\tConstruction of event infrastructure\n•\tNew civic shared spaces and pedestrian gateway features\n•\tHigh quality street and feature lighting (to be undertaken separately by the Department for Infrastructure)",
"riskDetails": "The Authority has identified the following risks as risks that satisfy the criteria of Schedule 8 sub-paragraph (6)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023 i.e. that the risk/s could jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the contract but, because of its/their nature, cannot be addressed in the contract as awarded:\n1. Construction is on a live site and will require traffic and pedestrian management.\n2. The project is funded.\n3. Utilities \nThe Authority has concluded that there is a possibility that the contract may have to be modified as a result of a materialisation of the known risk/s at a later date in accordance with Schedule 8 paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in the procurement documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant PQQ/ITT opportunity on eSourcingNI. \nHardcopy, faxed or emailed tenders will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Authority.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"name": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Stiles Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@antrimandnewtownabbey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement has been carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Aug 2026 · 078352-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "078352-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:02:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"name": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FI/PRO/TEN/485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case, revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pedestrian ways construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme - Antrim and Ballyclare Roads",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Documents will be provided via eSourcingNI."
},
{
"id": "078352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:02:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council would like to nvite Suppliers to apply in an Participation Stage.\nIt is anticipated that the 6 Suppliers that: satisfy the requirements as to legal and financial capacity; have not been excluded and who achieve the highest overall scores in the Participation Stage evaluation, may be shortlisted for the Tender Stage. \nWhere there is a tie for 6th place, then all Suppliers in 6th place will be invited to tender. For the purposes of this exercise a tie for 6th place is deemed to occur where two or more Suppliers have identical scores or a score within 2 marks (out of a score of 120) of the 6th place score. \nThe six shortlisted suppliers (and ties) from Participation Stage will be invited to tender for the project. One supplier, the MAT, will be awarded the contract for the Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme.\nDraft tender documentation has been provided at the Paticipation Stage. The Council reserves the right to refine and amend this documentation, including the award criteria, prior to the Invitation to Tender Stage."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078352-2026",
"description": "Submission deadline was extended to 25 August 2026 at 12noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Contractor to deliver the Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme – Antrim and Ballyclare Roads project.\nThe project is located in Glengormley town centre. The project seeks to address the strategic, economic and environmental need to improve the public realm in Glengormley town centre and help meet the challenges facing all high streets across the UK. The project aims to visually transform the area, reduce the current vehicular dominance and sustain footfall in the area, thereby improving the perception of the area, its businesses and adding to its vibrancy and appeal to business, visitors and residents. \nProject Scope will include:\n•\tExcavation and disposal of existing footpath and carriageway\n•\tHigh quality natural stone paving and kerbing (approx. 6,500m²)\n•\tFootpath realignment works\n•\tHigh quality street furniture, sustainable features, signage and railings \n•\tLandscaping inc. tree planting\n•\tCarriageway resurfacing, ramping, parking and line marking (approx. 12,000m²)\n•\tWorks to existing services and utilities\n•\tDrainage works\n•\tConstruction of event infrastructure\n•\tNew civic shared spaces and pedestrian gateway features\n•\tHigh quality street and feature lighting (to be undertaken separately by the Department for Infrastructure)",
"riskDetails": "The Authority has identified the following risks as risks that satisfy the criteria of Schedule 8 sub-paragraph (6)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023 i.e. that the risk/s could jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the contract but, because of its/their nature, cannot be addressed in the contract as awarded:\n1. Construction is on a live site and will require traffic and pedestrian management.\n2. The project is funded.\n3. Utilities \nThe Authority has concluded that there is a possibility that the contract may have to be modified as a result of a materialisation of the known risk/s at a later date in accordance with Schedule 8 paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in the procurement documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant PQQ/ITT opportunity on eSourcingNI. \nHardcopy, faxed or emailed tenders will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Authority.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"name": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Stiles Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@antrimandnewtownabbey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement has been carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2026 · 069269-2026 · tender
{
"id": "069269-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"name": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FI/PRO/TEN/485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case, revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation.\nThe Authority may, during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to those suppliers who were successful at the ItP stage clearly indicating any refinements made."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pedestrian ways construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme - Antrim and Ballyclare Roads",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Documents will be provided via eSourcingNI."
},
{
"id": "069269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council would like to nvite Suppliers to apply in an Participation Stage.\nIt is anticipated that the 6 Suppliers that: satisfy the requirements as to legal and financial capacity; have not been excluded and who achieve the highest overall scores in the Participation Stage evaluation, may be shortlisted for the Tender Stage. \nWhere there is a tie for 6th place, then all Suppliers in 6th place will be invited to tender. For the purposes of this exercise a tie for 6th place is deemed to occur where two or more Suppliers have identical scores or a score within 2 marks (out of a score of 120) of the 6th place score. \nThe six shortlisted suppliers (and ties) from Participation Stage will be invited to tender for the project. One supplier, the MAT, will be awarded the contract for the Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme.\nDraft tender documentation has been provided at the Paticipation Stage. The Council reserves the right to refine and amend this documentation, including the award criteria, prior to the Invitation to Tender Stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Contractor to deliver the Glengormley Environmental Improvement Scheme – Antrim and Ballyclare Roads project.\nThe project is located in Glengormley town centre. The project seeks to address the strategic, economic and environmental need to improve the public realm in Glengormley town centre and help meet the challenges facing all high streets across the UK. The project aims to visually transform the area, reduce the current vehicular dominance and sustain footfall in the area, thereby improving the perception of the area, its businesses and adding to its vibrancy and appeal to business, visitors and residents. \nProject Scope will include:\n•\tExcavation and disposal of existing footpath and carriageway\n•\tHigh quality natural stone paving and kerbing (approx. 6,500m²)\n•\tFootpath realignment works\n•\tHigh quality street furniture, sustainable features, signage and railings \n•\tLandscaping inc. tree planting\n•\tCarriageway resurfacing, ramping, parking and line marking (approx. 12,000m²)\n•\tWorks to existing services and utilities\n•\tDrainage works\n•\tConstruction of event infrastructure\n•\tNew civic shared spaces and pedestrian gateway features\n•\tHigh quality street and feature lighting (to be undertaken separately by the Department for Infrastructure)",
"riskDetails": "The Authority has identified the following risks as risks that satisfy the criteria of Schedule 8 sub-paragraph (6)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023 i.e. that the risk/s could jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the contract but, because of its/their nature, cannot be addressed in the contract as awarded:\n1. Construction is on a live site and will require traffic and pedestrian management.\n2. The project is funded.\n3. Utilities \nThe Authority has concluded that there is a possibility that the contract may have to be modified as a result of a materialisation of the known risk/s at a later date in accordance with Schedule 8 paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in the procurement documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant PQQ/ITT opportunity on eSourcingNI. \nHardcopy, faxed or emailed tenders will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Authority.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"name": "Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Stiles Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMH-6391-HGCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@antrimandnewtownabbey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement has been carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}