GLA81689 - Architecture + Urbanism Framework
Buyer: Transport for London →
What is being bought
Appointment of a Panel of Architects.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Urban planning and landscape architectural services (71400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034919 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017012-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 22 2022 09:32:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0023 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2022 | tenderUpdate | 017012-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017012-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-22T10:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034919",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56317",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN576045",
"title": "GLA81689 - Architecture + Urbanism Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The ITT deadline has been extended by one week to 18:00 29th July 2022.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Panel of Architects.",
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56317",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Pier Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Shaheen Lodhi",
"email": "SHAHEENLODHI.CPT@TFL.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 12345"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jun 2022 · 017012-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "017012-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-22T10:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034919",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56317",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN576045",
"title": "GLA81689 - Architecture + Urbanism Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The ITT deadline has been extended by one week to 18:00 29th July 2022.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Panel of Architects.",
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56317",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Pier Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Shaheen Lodhi",
"email": "SHAHEENLODHI.CPT@TFL.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 12345"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}