Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Annual fee to cover GHX Nexus subscription for the period 01/03/2024-28/02/2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069981-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 10:33:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T10:33:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008226",
"name": "GHX UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GHX Nexus Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual fee to cover GHX Nexus subscription for the period 01/03/2024-28/02/2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008226",
"name": "GHX UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Bradfield Centre 184 Cambridge Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03008226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales-uk@ghxeurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMML-3267-PZWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:33:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T10:33:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008226",
"name": "GHX UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GHX Nexus Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual fee to cover GHX Nexus subscription for the period 01/03/2024-28/02/2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008226",
"name": "GHX UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Bradfield Centre 184 Cambridge Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03008226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales-uk@ghxeurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMML-3267-PZWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:33:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}