Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007155-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-25T13:23:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190511-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780240"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC0921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Glasgow City HSCP is seeking a high-quality, forward-thinking organisation(s) to deliver a person centred multiple risk programme for young people affected by/or at risk from risk taking behaviours. This programme will complement the work of the HSCP workforce and partners. This programme of work will provide an important contribution to the young people’s overall wellbeing including components outlined in the mental health improvement framework. (See Appendix 1).\nThe provider will be responsible for developing the programme content, interventions (with agreed outcomes, content and duration) and relevant support resources as required, screening tools, implementing and evaluating interventions and overall service delivery.\nThe multiple risk approach taken with the successful provider of this contract should include a combination of 4 different elements:\n1.\tKnowledge base – potential risk-taking behaviours including alcohol, drugs, tobacco, gambling, sex, online activities and antisocial behaviours. Links should also be made to the children and young person’s mental health and wellbeing strategy and the existing NHS sexual health and relationships programme delivered in schools.\n2.\tSocial competence – coping, decision making and resistance training.\n3.\tSocial influence – social norms, peer, family and media influences.\n4.\tResilience building – asset building approaches and protective factors.\nIt is expected that flexible, culturally appropriate approaches will be used and that bidders will demonstrate a sophisticated understanding of the pattern of inequalities in Glasgow City and of the barriers in working in communities where people experience multiple vulnerabilities including poverty in many forms alongside trauma, loneliness and isolation.\nTo maximise impacts, the programme should deliver both outcome and solution focused interventions. A key focus of the contract is in developing resilience and capacity to enable young people to better deal with challenges or adversity in their lives. Interventions should be time limited with ongoing service user reviews built into the structure.\nThe programme will be delivered to young people (primarily aged 12-19) via the Youth Health Service (YHS) across the city who require support to address risk taking behaviours. The programme will be delivered as part of an integrated team approach within the Youth Health Service.\nThe Youth Health Service is delivered in 9 venues across the city, 1 evening per week per venue and the successful supplier will be expected to deliver the Multiple Risk 1-2-1 programme as part of the YHS model within the same premises."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GGC0921 Multiple Risk Prevention & Risk",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Glasgow City HSCP is seeking a high-quality, forward-thinking organisation(s) to deliver a person centred multiple risk programme for young people affected by/or at risk from risk taking behaviours. This programme will complement the work of the HSCP workforce and partners. This programme of work will provide an important contribution to the young people’s overall wellbeing including components outlined in the mental health improvement framework.\nThe provider will be responsible for developing the programme content, interventions (with agreed outcomes, content and duration) and relevant support resources as required, screening tools, implementing and evaluating interventions and overall service delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deborah.fulton@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "With reference to SPD question 4B.4, tenderer are required to state the value for the following financial ratio:\nCurrent Ratio (Liquidity Ratio)\n(Total Current Assets divided by total current liabilities)\nThe acceptable range for this financial ratio is:\n>0.99\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.4, tenderer are required to state the value for the following financial ratio:\nNet Profit Margin\n(Net profits divided by revenue x 100)\nThe acceptable range for this financial ratio is:\n>0 (i.e positive)\nMinimum Level(s)\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.1a it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract Professional Indemnity Insurance = GBP2m\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.1b it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.2 it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract Public Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nWith reference to SPD question 4C.1.2 Tenderers are required to provide examples that demonstrate they have the relevant experience to deliver the service. Examples must be from within the last 3 years. You should use the attached template to provide 2 examples that demonstrates experience that is relevant to this procurement exercise. Your completed response should be no more than 2 pages of A4. The completed response should be uploaded to question 4C.1.2. This is pass/fail question. If examples are not provided, this will result in a fail. If the examples provided do not demonstrate the required level of experience, this will result in a fail.\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\nWith reference to SPD question 4D.1, Bidders must evidence a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety (H&S) management endorsed by the Chief Executive Officer, or equivalent. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S management at all levels within the organisation. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of\nyour operations and set out your company's responsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation. This is a pass/fail question. Failure to evidence your policy will result in your tender being rejected. Failure to evidence a policy that meets the requirements will result in your tender being rejected.\nWith reference to SPD question 4D.1, Bidders should hold and evidence or commit to obtain, within 6 months of the contract start date, a whistleblowing policy consistent with the National Whistleblowing Standards that can be found at the following link: https://inwo.spso.org.uk/national-whistleblowing-%20standards\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28407. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders are required to summarise any proposed community benefits that will be developed and delivered as part of this contract if successful. Note, it is not sufficient to simply state adherence, bidders must provide sufficient evidence to allow the bid assessment team to be satisfied this requirement will be met. This may include but not limited to: procedures and protocols, staff responsibilities, previous experience, management information statistics.\n(SC Ref:780240)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2025 · 007155-2025 · tender
{
"id": "007155-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-25T13:23:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190511-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780240"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC0921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Glasgow City HSCP is seeking a high-quality, forward-thinking organisation(s) to deliver a person centred multiple risk programme for young people affected by/or at risk from risk taking behaviours. This programme will complement the work of the HSCP workforce and partners. This programme of work will provide an important contribution to the young people’s overall wellbeing including components outlined in the mental health improvement framework. (See Appendix 1).\nThe provider will be responsible for developing the programme content, interventions (with agreed outcomes, content and duration) and relevant support resources as required, screening tools, implementing and evaluating interventions and overall service delivery.\nThe multiple risk approach taken with the successful provider of this contract should include a combination of 4 different elements:\n1.\tKnowledge base – potential risk-taking behaviours including alcohol, drugs, tobacco, gambling, sex, online activities and antisocial behaviours. Links should also be made to the children and young person’s mental health and wellbeing strategy and the existing NHS sexual health and relationships programme delivered in schools.\n2.\tSocial competence – coping, decision making and resistance training.\n3.\tSocial influence – social norms, peer, family and media influences.\n4.\tResilience building – asset building approaches and protective factors.\nIt is expected that flexible, culturally appropriate approaches will be used and that bidders will demonstrate a sophisticated understanding of the pattern of inequalities in Glasgow City and of the barriers in working in communities where people experience multiple vulnerabilities including poverty in many forms alongside trauma, loneliness and isolation.\nTo maximise impacts, the programme should deliver both outcome and solution focused interventions. A key focus of the contract is in developing resilience and capacity to enable young people to better deal with challenges or adversity in their lives. Interventions should be time limited with ongoing service user reviews built into the structure.\nThe programme will be delivered to young people (primarily aged 12-19) via the Youth Health Service (YHS) across the city who require support to address risk taking behaviours. The programme will be delivered as part of an integrated team approach within the Youth Health Service.\nThe Youth Health Service is delivered in 9 venues across the city, 1 evening per week per venue and the successful supplier will be expected to deliver the Multiple Risk 1-2-1 programme as part of the YHS model within the same premises."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GGC0921 Multiple Risk Prevention & Risk",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Glasgow City HSCP is seeking a high-quality, forward-thinking organisation(s) to deliver a person centred multiple risk programme for young people affected by/or at risk from risk taking behaviours. This programme will complement the work of the HSCP workforce and partners. This programme of work will provide an important contribution to the young people’s overall wellbeing including components outlined in the mental health improvement framework.\nThe provider will be responsible for developing the programme content, interventions (with agreed outcomes, content and duration) and relevant support resources as required, screening tools, implementing and evaluating interventions and overall service delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deborah.fulton@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "With reference to SPD question 4B.4, tenderer are required to state the value for the following financial ratio:\nCurrent Ratio (Liquidity Ratio)\n(Total Current Assets divided by total current liabilities)\nThe acceptable range for this financial ratio is:\n>0.99\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.4, tenderer are required to state the value for the following financial ratio:\nNet Profit Margin\n(Net profits divided by revenue x 100)\nThe acceptable range for this financial ratio is:\n>0 (i.e positive)\nMinimum Level(s)\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.1a it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract Professional Indemnity Insurance = GBP2m\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.1b it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.2 it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract Public Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nWith reference to SPD question 4C.1.2 Tenderers are required to provide examples that demonstrate they have the relevant experience to deliver the service. Examples must be from within the last 3 years. You should use the attached template to provide 2 examples that demonstrates experience that is relevant to this procurement exercise. Your completed response should be no more than 2 pages of A4. The completed response should be uploaded to question 4C.1.2. This is pass/fail question. If examples are not provided, this will result in a fail. If the examples provided do not demonstrate the required level of experience, this will result in a fail.\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\nWith reference to SPD question 4D.1, Bidders must evidence a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety (H&S) management endorsed by the Chief Executive Officer, or equivalent. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S management at all levels within the organisation. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of\nyour operations and set out your company's responsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation. This is a pass/fail question. Failure to evidence your policy will result in your tender being rejected. Failure to evidence a policy that meets the requirements will result in your tender being rejected.\nWith reference to SPD question 4D.1, Bidders should hold and evidence or commit to obtain, within 6 months of the contract start date, a whistleblowing policy consistent with the National Whistleblowing Standards that can be found at the following link: https://inwo.spso.org.uk/national-whistleblowing-%20standards\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28407. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders are required to summarise any proposed community benefits that will be developed and delivered as part of this contract if successful. Note, it is not sufficient to simply state adherence, bidders must provide sufficient evidence to allow the bid assessment team to be satisfied this requirement will be met. This may include but not limited to: procedures and protocols, staff responsibilities, previous experience, management information statistics.\n(SC Ref:780240)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}