1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 10:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 032268-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001011-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032268-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600d9",
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000057846 dated 17/12/2025",
"title": "GERSTEL TDU",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DSTLCommercialServices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Incorrect Threshold details shown in original Notice",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 202025.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242430.02
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032268-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600d9",
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000057846 dated 17/12/2025",
"title": "GERSTEL TDU",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DSTLCommercialServices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Incorrect Threshold details shown in original Notice",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 202025.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242430.02
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:56:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170716",
"name": "DA VINCI LABORATORY SOLUTION UK & IRELAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000057846 dated 17/12/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GERSTEL TDU",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Qty 2 Gerstel TDU Systems and one-year Premium Warranty",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DSTLCommercialServices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170716",
"name": "DA VINCI LABORATORY SOLUTION UK & IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 4 Wellbrook Court Girton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support.uk@davinci-ls.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gerstel TDU System",
"value": {
"amount": 202025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242430
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:56:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}