Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009791-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-05-06T09:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15261",
"name": "East West Railway Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "EWR Co is seeking to procure a strategic Geospatial/Visualisation solution, which will be a core element of the Common Data Environment. The aim of this market engagement is to enable EWR Co to share requirements and outcomes as the means for receiving submissions on market capability and inform a future Invitation to Tender for a strategic Geospatial and Visualisation partner. \nFor further information on this market engagement request for information please visit the Delta eSourcing Portal at the following link:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Milton-Keynes:-Information-technology-services./A75N66K278\nThe deadline for the submission of proposals is Monday 7th June 2021 at 12pm.\nPlease ensure you review the relating attachment on the Delta Portal to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. The attachment detailing this requirement can be found within the Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal. Additional information: If this is your first time using the Delta Portal, you will need to register on the system via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/\nIf required, the access code is: A75N66K278\nPLEASE NOTE: THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION, IT IS AN ENGAGEMENT OF THE MARKET FOR REQUEST FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY AT THIS STAGE."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Geospatial & Visualisation Tools - Request for Information",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EWR Co is seeking to procure a strategic Geospatial/Visualisation solution, which will be a core element of the Common Data Environment, for a period of up to 8 years, commencing November 2021. The aim of this market engagement is to enable EWR Co to share requirements and outcomes as the means for receiving submissions on market capability and inform a future Invitation to Tender for a strategic Geospatial and Visualisation partner.\nPlease note: This is not a call for competition; it is a request for information by market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15261",
"name": "East West Railway Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grafton Mews, 150 Midsummer Blvd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastwestrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail/Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East West Railway Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Amissah",
"email": "vanessa.amissah@quantum-360.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7727140551"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Milton-Keynes:-Information-technology-services./A75N66K278\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A75N66K278\n GO Reference: GO-202156-PRO-18200454",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 May 2021 · 009791-2021 · planning
{
"id": "009791-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-05-06T09:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15261",
"name": "East West Railway Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "EWR Co is seeking to procure a strategic Geospatial/Visualisation solution, which will be a core element of the Common Data Environment. The aim of this market engagement is to enable EWR Co to share requirements and outcomes as the means for receiving submissions on market capability and inform a future Invitation to Tender for a strategic Geospatial and Visualisation partner. \nFor further information on this market engagement request for information please visit the Delta eSourcing Portal at the following link:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Milton-Keynes:-Information-technology-services./A75N66K278\nThe deadline for the submission of proposals is Monday 7th June 2021 at 12pm.\nPlease ensure you review the relating attachment on the Delta Portal to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. The attachment detailing this requirement can be found within the Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal. Additional information: If this is your first time using the Delta Portal, you will need to register on the system via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/\nIf required, the access code is: A75N66K278\nPLEASE NOTE: THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION, IT IS AN ENGAGEMENT OF THE MARKET FOR REQUEST FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY AT THIS STAGE."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Geospatial & Visualisation Tools - Request for Information",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EWR Co is seeking to procure a strategic Geospatial/Visualisation solution, which will be a core element of the Common Data Environment, for a period of up to 8 years, commencing November 2021. The aim of this market engagement is to enable EWR Co to share requirements and outcomes as the means for receiving submissions on market capability and inform a future Invitation to Tender for a strategic Geospatial and Visualisation partner.\nPlease note: This is not a call for competition; it is a request for information by market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15261",
"name": "East West Railway Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grafton Mews, 150 Midsummer Blvd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastwestrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail/Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East West Railway Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Amissah",
"email": "vanessa.amissah@quantum-360.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7727140551"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Milton-Keynes:-Information-technology-services./A75N66K278\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A75N66K278\n GO Reference: GO-202156-PRO-18200454",
"initiationType": "tender"
}